Komori
Occurring Fact6513Origin Company,LimitedElectrical Equipment and Precision Instruments

Notice Regarding Borrowing of Funds Under a Commitment Line Agreement with Financial Covenants

The Company borrowed ¥2.6 billion for working capital under the commitment line agreement entered into on 8 September 2026. The borrowing is subject to financial covenants relating to net assets and ordinary profit or loss.

Worth reading
52Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
26
Hundreds of millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Borrowing of funds under a commitment line agreement containing financial covenants

Subject Entity

Origin Company,Limited (filing company)

Occurrence11 September 2026 (borrowing date)
This disclosure09/28/2026
Cause

To fund working capital

Accounting period in which recognized

The impact on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is disclosed. The specific accounting period is Not disclosed

Impact on Earnings Forecast

The impact of this matter on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.

Outlook

The impact of this matter on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameBorrowing of funds under a commitment line agreement containing financial covenants
Date of occurrence11 September 2026 (borrowing date)
Subject EntityOrigin Company,Limited (filing company)
CauseTo fund working capital
Accounting period in which recognizedThe impact on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is disclosed. The specific accounting period is Not disclosed
Impact on Earnings ForecastThe impact of this matter on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.
OutlookThe impact of this matter on consolidated results for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is immaterial.
Items this document does not state (18)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To fund working capital.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Borrowing of Funds Under a Commitment Line Agreement with Financial Covenants | Origin Company,Limited (6513) timely disclosure | Komori