Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6464TSUBAKI NAKASHIMA CO.,LTD.Machinery

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 20th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

For outside director candidate Kato Yuuri (加藤ゆう里), the position at Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine listed as a significant concurrent position has been removed. The correction applies to 3 places in the notice of convocation.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2026-03-24

Notice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the disclosure date of the linked filing)
This correction2026-03-24
Location of correction (where in the original document)

(1) Page 11, Reference Materials for the General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal: Election of 7 Directors, Candidate No. 5, Kato Yuuri (加藤ゆう里), Biography; (2) page 22, Business Report, 2. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (1) Directors and Executive Officers as of the end of the fiscal year; and (3) page 26, Business Report, 2. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (6) Matters Concerning Outside Directors, ① Significant Concurrent Positions and Their Relationship with the Company

Before correction

The position of Director and Asia Pacific CFO at Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine was listed as a significant concurrent position.

After correction

The concurrent position has been removed, leaving only the position at Panasonic Connect Co., Ltd.

ChangesRemoval of the significant concurrent position from the disclosure
Reason for correction

Certain information required correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 20th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Location of correction(1) Page 11, Reference Materials for the General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal: Election of 7 Directors, Candidate No. 5, Kato Yuuri (加藤ゆう里), Biography; (2) page 22, Business Report, 2. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (1) Directors and Executive Officers as of the end of the fiscal year; and (3) page 26, Business Report, 2. Matters Concerning Company Officers, (6) Matters Concerning Outside Directors, ① Significant Concurrent Positions and Their Relationship with the Company
Details of correctionThe position of Director and Asia Pacific CFO at Johnson & Johnson Innovative Medicine was listed as a significant concurrent position. → The concurrent position has been removed, leaving only the position at Panasonic Connect Co., Ltd.
Reason for correctionCertain information required correction. The specific cause was not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (2)
Original disclosure dateImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the notice of convocation required correction. No specific cause has been explained.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 20th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders | TSUBAKI NAKASHIMA CO.,LTD. (6464) timely disclosure | Komori