Komori

Execution of a Commitment Line Agreement

The Company newly entered into a commitment line agreement with MUFG Bank, Ltd. to enable flexible procurement of working capital. The borrowing limit is ¥500 million, and the agreement runs through 31 March 2027.

Worth reading
64In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5
¥100 million (borrowing limit)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Execution of a commitment line agreement

Decision1 April 2026 (agreement execution date)
Period CoveredFrom 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027 (agreement expiry)
Implementation1 April 2026 (agreement executed)
Going forwardThe Company plans to reflect this matter in and disclose it with its earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, scheduled for disclosure in May 2026.
AmountBorrowing limit: ¥500 million
Reason

To secure working capital expected to increase going forward, establish a flexible and stable financing structure, and strengthen the financial base.

Impact on Business Performance

The impact of this matter on the Company's results is immaterial. The Company plans to reflect it in and disclose its earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredExecution of a commitment line agreement
Decision Date1 April 2026 (agreement execution date)
Implementation Date1 April 2026 (agreement executed)
Period CoveredFrom 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027 (agreement expiry)
AmountBorrowing limit: ¥500 million
Impact on Business PerformanceThe impact of this matter on the Company's results is immaterial. The Company plans to reflect it in and disclose its earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027.
ReasonTo secure working capital expected to increase going forward, establish a flexible and stable financing structure, and strengthen the financial base.
Future plansThe Company plans to reflect this matter in and disclose it with its earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027, scheduled for disclosure in May 2026.
Items this document does not state (4)
Decision-Making BodyQuantity / scaleGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To secure working capital expected to increase going forward, establish a flexible and stable financing structure, and strengthen the financial base.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Execution of a Commitment Line Agreement | TAKAMISAWA CYBERNETICS COMPANY,LTD. (6424) timely disclosure | Komori