Worth reading
38Recurring
Scored from 1 of 4 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
Annual (75th fiscal year)2026
Jun 26
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)23 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution1 item
Matters concerning dividends on common shares (total dividend payment: ¥3,287 million; dividend per share: ¥82.00, etc.)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of shareholders' meeting | Annual (75th fiscal year) |
| Date and time | 26 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed) |
| Matters for resolution | Matters concerning dividends on common shares (total dividend payment: ¥3,287 million; dividend per share: ¥82.00, etc.) |
Items this document does not state (3)
Shareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company will provide these materials to shareholders by posting them on its website in accordance with applicable laws and Article 14 of the Company's Articles of Incorporation.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.