Komori
Disclosure6412HEIWA HOLDINGS INC.Machinery

Notice Regarding Shareholder Benefits for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Record Dates: 30 September 2026 and 31 March 2027)

The shareholder benefit program for the fiscal year ending March 2027 will be provided to shareholders recorded as of 30 September 2026 and 31 March 2027. Shareholders holding 200 or more shares will receive 2 to 8 ¥1,000-value vouchers per issuance, depending on the number of shares held, twice a year.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1000
Yen value per shareholder benefit voucher (up to 8 vouchers per issuance; up to 16 vouchers may be used)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Shareholder benefit program for the fiscal year ending March 2027

Decision13 May 2026
Period Covered1 January 2027 to 31 December 2027; 1 July 2027 to 30 June 2028
ImplementationThe benefits based on the 30 September 2026 record date are scheduled to become available from 1 January 2027, and those based on the 31 March 2027 record date are scheduled to become available from 1 July 2027.
Going forwardVouchers are scheduled to be mailed in early December 2026 to eligible shareholders as of 30 September 2026, and in early June 2027 to eligible shareholders as of 31 March 2027.
Amount¥1,000 per shareholder benefit voucher
Quantity / scaleTwice a year: 2 vouchers per issuance for shareholders holding 200 or more but fewer than 300 shares; 3 vouchers per issuance for 300 or more but fewer than 400 shares; 4 vouchers per issuance for 400 or more but fewer than 500 shares; 5 vouchers per issuance for 500 or more but fewer than 600 shares; 6 vouchers per issuance for 600 or more but fewer than 700 shares; 7 vouchers per issuance for 700 or more but fewer than 800 shares; and 8 vouchers per issuance for 800 or more shares (maximum). Up to 16 vouchers may be used per person per visit.
Reason

To deepen shareholders’ understanding of the businesses operated by the Group, enhance the attractiveness of investing in the Company’s shares, and encourage more shareholders to hold the Company’s shares over the medium to long term.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredShareholder benefit program for the fiscal year ending March 2027
Decision Date13 May 2026
Implementation DateThe benefits based on the 30 September 2026 record date are scheduled to become available from 1 January 2027, and those based on the 31 March 2027 record date are scheduled to become available from 1 July 2027.
Period Covered1 January 2027 to 31 December 2027; 1 July 2027 to 30 June 2028
Amount¥1,000 per shareholder benefit voucher
Quantity / scaleTwice a year: 2 vouchers per issuance for shareholders holding 200 or more but fewer than 300 shares; 3 vouchers per issuance for 300 or more but fewer than 400 shares; 4 vouchers per issuance for 400 or more but fewer than 500 shares; 5 vouchers per issuance for 500 or more but fewer than 600 shares; 6 vouchers per issuance for 600 or more but fewer than 700 shares; 7 vouchers per issuance for 700 or more but fewer than 800 shares; and 8 vouchers per issuance for 800 or more shares (maximum). Up to 16 vouchers may be used per person per visit.
ReasonTo deepen shareholders’ understanding of the businesses operated by the Group, enhance the attractiveness of investing in the Company’s shares, and encourage more shareholders to hold the Company’s shares over the medium to long term.
Future plansVouchers are scheduled to be mailed in early December 2026 to eligible shareholders as of 30 September 2026, and in early June 2027 to eligible shareholders as of 31 March 2027.
Items this document does not state (4)
Decision-Making BodyImpact on Business PerformanceGoverning RuleRelated previous disclosures

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To deepen shareholders’ understanding of the businesses operated by the Group, enhance the attractiveness of investing in the Company’s shares, and encourage more shareholders to hold the Company’s shares over the medium to long term.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Shareholder Benefits for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2027 (Record Dates: 30 September 2026 and 31 March 2027) | HEIWA HOLDINGS INC. (6412) timely disclosure | Komori