Komori
Occurring Fact6387SAMCO INC.Machinery

Notice Regarding a Change in the Largest Shareholder, a Major Shareholder

一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団が主要株主である筆頭株主となり、日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)は筆頭株主ではなくなりました。財団の議決権割合は12.49%、信託口は10.82%です。

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
12.49
Voting rights ratio (after the change, %)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in largest shareholder, a major shareholder

Subject Entity

一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団、日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)

Occurrence31 July 2023
Awareness or receipt of notice2023年8月8日

(株主名簿管理人から2023年7月31日現在の株主名簿が送付され、異動が判明)

This disclosure08/08/2023

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団12.48%→12.49%(+0.01pt)大株主順位 第2位 → 第1位
日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)14.36%→10.82%(-3.54pt)大株主順位 第1位 → 第3位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.48%、第2位(2023年1月31日現在)。日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):11,508個(1,150,800株)、14.36%、第1位(2023年1月31日現在)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.49%、第1位。日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):8,667個(866,700株)、10.82%、第3位(いずれも2023年7月31日現在)

Outlook

特段記載すべき事項はありません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in largest shareholder, a major shareholder
Date of occurrence31 July 2023
Date recognized / date notice received2023年8月8日(株主名簿管理人から2023年7月31日現在の株主名簿が送付され、異動が判明)
Subject Entity一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団、日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.48%、第2位(2023年1月31日現在)。日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):11,508個(1,150,800株)、14.36%、第1位(2023年1月31日現在)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.49%、第1位。日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):8,667個(866,700株)、10.82%、第3位(いずれも2023年7月31日現在)
Outlook特段記載すべき事項はありません。
Items this document does not state (18)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2023年7月31日現在の株主名簿が株主名簿管理人から送付され、株主順位と議決権割合の異動が判明したためです。株主の異動そのものの原因は記載されていません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding a Change in the Largest Shareholder, a Major Shareholder | SAMCO INC. (6387) timely disclosure | Komori