Komori
Occurring Fact6387SAMCO INC.Machinery

Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders

日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)の所有株式数が748,800株から1,150,800株に増え、議決権比率が9.35%から14.36%となって筆頭株主になりました。一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団の保有株式数・議決権比率は変わらないものの、順位は第1位から第2位に下がりました。

Worth reading
28Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
402000
株(日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)の所有株式数の増加)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders

Subject Entity

サムコ株式会社(提出会社)、日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)、一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団

Occurrence2023年1月31日

(異動が判明した日は2023年2月8日)

Awareness or receipt of notice2023年2月8日

(株主名簿管理人から株主名簿の送付を受け、異動が判明)

This disclosure02/08/2023

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)9.35%→14.36%(+5.01pt)大株主順位 第4位 → 第1位
一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団12.48%→12.48%(0.00pt)大株主順位 第1位 → 第2位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):7,488個(748,800株)、9.35%、第4位。一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.48%、第1位。基準日は2022年7月31日。

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):11,508個(1,150,800株)、14.36%、第1位。一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.48%、第2位。基準日は2023年1月31日。

Outlook

特段記載すべき事項はありません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in the Major Shareholder and Largest Shareholder among the Major Shareholders
Date of occurrence2023年1月31日(異動が判明した日は2023年2月8日)
Date recognized / date notice received2023年2月8日(株主名簿管理人から株主名簿の送付を受け、異動が判明)
Subject Entityサムコ株式会社(提出会社)、日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口)、一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):7,488個(748,800株)、9.35%、第4位。一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.48%、第1位。基準日は2022年7月31日。
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change日本マスタートラスト信託銀行株式会社(信託口):11,508個(1,150,800株)、14.36%、第1位。一般財団法人サムコ科学技術振興財団:10,000個(1,000,000株)、12.48%、第2位。基準日は2023年1月31日。
Outlook特段記載すべき事項はありません。
Items this document does not state (18)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

株主名簿管理人である三菱UFJ信託銀行株式会社から2023年1月31日現在の株主名簿が送付され、異動が判明したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Changes in Major Shareholders and the Largest Shareholder Among the Major Shareholders | SAMCO INC. (6387) timely disclosure | Komori