Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6380ORIENTAL CHAIN MFG. CO.,LTD.Machinery

Notice regarding the offering of Series 1 stock acquisition rights to be issued through a third-party allotment

A resolution was passed to issue 21,000 Series 1 stock acquisition rights through a third-party allotment. If all are exercised, 2,100,000 new shares will be issued and approximately ¥4.82 billion will be raised.

Worth reading
82Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
143.13
希薄化率(発行済株式総数に対する比率、%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

第三者割当による第1回新株予約権の発行(行使価額固定)

Who receives how much

潜在株式数 2,100,000株(新株予約権21,000個、1個当たり100株)

株式会社Ucapi1,500,000 shares
KAY LEO BROTHERS LIMITED600,000 shares

The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.

新株予約権1個当たり1,530円、1株当たり15.30円
Total issue value32,130,000Yen
Amount of funds to be raised
払込金額の総額 4,851,630,000円、差引手取概算額 4,575,912,195円
Estimated issuance expenses
275,717,805円
Specific use of funds
Purchase and sale of gold bullionAmount 1,601百万円 / Scheduled timing of expenditures December 2025 to December 2027
Purchase of Ethereum (ETH)Amount 1,601百万円 / Scheduled timing of expenditures December 2025 to December 2027
Funds for additional acquisitions during market downturns and working capitalAmount ¥1,373 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures December 2025 to December 2027
Existing Shares and Increase
+143.13%Rate of increase
1,467,233 shares3,567,233Shares

143.13%(発行済株式総数に対して)、152.64%(総議決権数に対して)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
当初行使価額2,295円。株式分割・株式併合その他の一定の事由による調整条項はあるが、株価連動による下方修正条項はない。下限はNot disclosed。
Exercise period
From 16 December 2025 to 15 December 2027
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
発行総数21,000個、未行使残の個数はNot disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration
割当日以降、取得日の15歴日前までに通知又は公告することにより、当社が残存する本新株予約権の全部又は一部を発行価格と同額で取得できる。
Offering structure
Major shareholders after the offering
Name 株式会社Ucapi / Shareholding ratio 43.16%Name KAY LEO BROTHERS LIMITED / Shareholding ratio 17.26%Name 合同会社シーディーワン / Shareholding ratio 7.36%Name 片山チエン株式会社 / Shareholding ratio 3.98%Name Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd. / Shareholding ratio 2.30%Name 樋口尚子 / Shareholding ratio 2.11%Name Japan Securities Finance Co.,Ltd. / Shareholding ratio 1.97%Name 株式会社MC / Shareholding ratio 1.08%Name Nomura Securities Co., Ltd. / Shareholding ratio 1.01%Name 河野誠 / Shareholding ratio 0.96%
Intended allottee's holding policy
経営権の獲得や支配株主となることを目的としない純投資。本新株予約権の第三者への譲渡、担保設定その他の処分を禁止し、行使により取得した株式も当社の事前の書面承諾なく譲渡・担保設定・その他の処分をできない旨を合意する予定。
Payment date
15 December 2025
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
新株予約権の払込金額は、株式会社渋谷国際会計事務所がモンテカルロ・シミュレーションで算定した公正価値1,530円と同額。行使価額は2025年11月19日の終値2,550円の90%に相当する2,295円。
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
25%以上の希薄化が生じる可能性があるため、2025年12月12日開催予定の臨時株主総会で普通決議による承認を得る予定。
Impact on Business Performance
新株予約権の行使の時期及び規模が不確定であるため未定。今後開示すべき事項や業績への影響が発生した場合には、速やかに開示する。
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposal第三者割当による第1回新株予約権の発行(行使価額固定)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of潜在株式数 2,100,000株(新株予約権21,000個、1個当たり100株)
Issue price and disposal price新株予約権1個当たり1,530円、1株当たり15.30円
Total issue value32,130,000円
Amount of funds to be raised払込金額の総額 4,851,630,000円、差引手取概算額 4,575,912,195円
Estimated issuance expenses275,717,805円
Specific use of fundsDetails Purchase and sale of gold bullion / Amount 1,601百万円 / Scheduled timing of expenditures December 2025 to December 2027, Details Purchase of Ethereum (ETH) / Amount 1,601百万円 / Scheduled timing of expenditures December 2025 to December 2027, Details Funds for additional acquisitions during market downturns and working capital / Amount ¥1,373 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures December 2025 to December 2027
Payment date15 December 2025
Intended allotteeName 株式会社Ucapi / Number of stock acquisition rights 15,000個 / Potential shares 1,500,000 shares, Name KAY LEO BROTHERS LIMITED / Number of stock acquisition rights 6,000個 / Potential shares 600,000 shares
Intended allottee's holding policy経営権の獲得や支配株主となることを目的としない純投資。本新株予約権の第三者への譲渡、担保設定その他の処分を禁止し、行使により取得した株式も当社の事前の書面承諾なく譲渡・担保設定・その他の処分をできない旨を合意する予定。
Dilution Rate143.13%(発行済株式総数に対して)、152.64%(総議決権数に対して)
Total number of issued shares1,467,233株 → 3,567,233株(全ての新株予約権が行使された場合)(143.13%)
Basis for determining the amount to be paid新株予約権の払込金額は、株式会社渋谷国際会計事務所がモンテカルロ・シミュレーションで算定した公正価値1,530円と同額。行使価額は2025年11月19日の終値2,550円の90%に相当する2,295円。
Exercise price当初行使価額2,295円。株式分割・株式併合その他の一定の事由による調整条項はあるが、株価連動による下方修正条項はない。下限はNot disclosed。
Exercise periodFrom 16 December 2025 to 15 December 2027
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights発行総数21,000個、未行使残の個数はNot disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration割当日以降、取得日の15歴日前までに通知又は公告することにより、当社が残存する本新株予約権の全部又は一部を発行価格と同額で取得できる。
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct25%以上の希薄化が生じる可能性があるため、2025年12月12日開催予定の臨時株主総会で普通決議による承認を得る予定。
Major shareholders after the offeringName 株式会社Ucapi / Shareholding ratio 43.16%, Name KAY LEO BROTHERS LIMITED / Shareholding ratio 17.26%, Name 合同会社シーディーワン / Shareholding ratio 7.36%, Name 片山チエン株式会社 / Shareholding ratio 3.98%, Name Tokai Tokyo Securities Co., Ltd. / Shareholding ratio 2.30%, Name 樋口尚子 / Shareholding ratio 2.11%, Name Japan Securities Finance Co.,Ltd. / Shareholding ratio 1.97%, Name 株式会社MC / Shareholding ratio 1.08%, Name Nomura Securities Co., Ltd. / Shareholding ratio 1.01%, Name 河野誠 / Shareholding ratio 0.96%
Impact on Business Performance新株予約権の行使の時期及び規模が不確定であるため未定。今後開示すべき事項や業績への影響が発生した場合には、速やかに開示する。
Items this document does not state (8)
Transfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financing

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

借入依存度の高い財務構造を是正し、自己資本の厚みと流動性を確保するため。調達資金は金地金、Ethereum(ETH)の取得および市況下落局面での追加取得資金・運転資金に充当する予定です。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice regarding the offering of Series 1 stock acquisition rights to be issued through a third-party allotment | ORIENTAL CHAIN MFG. CO.,LTD. (6380) timely disclosure | Komori