Komori
Occurring Fact6327KITAGAWA SEIKI CO.,LTD.Machinery

Notice Regarding the Exercise Status of Stock Acquisition Rights with Provisions for Adjustment of the Exercise Price and Changes in the Principal Shareholder, the Largest Shareholder

4,000 second-series stock acquisition rights were exercised and 400,000 shares were delivered. As a result, the voting rights ratio of the Kitagawa Seiki Business Partners' Shareholding Association declined from 10.36% to 9.80%, and it is expected to cease being the principal shareholder and largest shareholder, although the company said there would be no impact on current fiscal-year performance.

Worth reading
34Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
400000
Shares (number of shares delivered)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

行使価額修正条項付新株予約権の行使状況並びに主要株主である筆頭株主の異動

Subject Entity

北川精機株式会社(提出会社)、北川精機取引先持株会

Target Locations / Products

北川精機株式会社第2回新株予約権

Occurrence2024年2月7日から2024年2月26日まで

(新株予約権の行使状況)/2024年2月28日(株主異動予定日)

Awareness or receipt of notice2024年2月26日

(当該株主より報告を受けた議決権数・所有株式数の基準日)

This disclosure02/26/2024
Cause

当社第2回新株予約権の行使に伴い、北川精機取引先持株会が当社の主要株主である筆頭株主でなくなることが見込まれるもの。

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

北川精機株式会社10.36%→9.80%(-0.56pt)大株主順位 第1位 → 第1位

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.A shareholder holding 10% or more is considered a major shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

7,369個(736,900株)、総株主の議決権の数に対する割合10.36%、第1位

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

7,369個(736,900株)、総株主の議決権の数に対する割合9.80%、第1位

Impact on Earnings Forecast

当該異動が当社の経営体制及び今期業績に与える影響はありません。

Outlook

当該異動が当社の経営体制及び今期業績に与える影響はありません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event name行使価額修正条項付新株予約権の行使状況並びに主要株主である筆頭株主の異動
Date of occurrence2024年2月7日から2024年2月26日まで(新株予約権の行使状況)/2024年2月28日(株主異動予定日)
Date recognized / date notice received2024年2月26日(当該株主より報告を受けた議決権数・所有株式数の基準日)
Subject Entity北川精機株式会社(提出会社)、北川精機取引先持株会
Target Locations / Products北川精機株式会社第2回新株予約権
Cause当社第2回新株予約権の行使に伴い、北川精機取引先持株会が当社の主要株主である筆頭株主でなくなることが見込まれるもの。
Impact on Earnings Forecast当該異動が当社の経営体制及び今期業績に与える影響はありません。
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change7,369個(736,900株)、総株主の議決権の数に対する割合10.36%、第1位
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change7,369個(736,900株)、総株主の議決権の数に対する割合9.80%、第1位
Outlook当該異動が当社の経営体制及び今期業績に与える影響はありません。
Items this document does not state (15)
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

北川精機取引先持株会が主要株主である筆頭株主でなくなる見込みなのは、当社第2回新株予約権の行使に伴うもの。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Exercise Status of Stock Acquisition Rights with Provisions for Adjustment of the Exercise Price and Changes in the Principal Shareholder, the Largest Shareholder | KITAGAWA SEIKI CO.,LTD. (6327) timely disclosure | Komori