Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6327KITAGAWA SEIKI CO.,LTD.Machinery

Notice Regarding the Determination of the Issue Terms and Other Matters for the Issuance of the Second Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment, with Provisions for Adjustment of the Exercise Price and for Exercise and Suspension Designations

The issue terms, including the payment amount and exercise price, were finalized for the second series of stock acquisition rights through a third-party allotment that had already been resolved. The exercise price will be adjusted in line with the share price, subject to a floor.

Worth reading
82Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1000000
Number of potential shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

第三者割当による行使価額修正条項付第2回新株予約権(行使指定・停止指定条項付)の発行

Who receives how much

潜在株式数 1,000,000株(新株予約権10,000個、1個当たり100株)

野村證券株式会社(新株予約権10,000個)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

新株予約権1個につき363円
Total issue value3,630,000Yen
Amount of funds to be raised
払込金額の総額 703,630,000円、差引手取概算額 693,630,000円
Estimated issuance expenses
¥10,000,000
Specific use of funds
産業機械事業の更なる成長を目的とした新製品の研究開発と新たな成長市場開拓への投資(新製品の研究開発350百万円、新たな成長市場開拓10百万円)Amount ¥360 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures 2024年2月~2027年2月
設計・製造プロセスの効率化及び生産体制強化のための設備投資Amount ¥230 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures 2024年2月~2027年2月
人材確保・育成への投資(環境整備費用53百万円、活動費用50百万円)Amount ¥103 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures 2024年2月~2027年2月
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
当初700円。株価連動で修正条項あり。修正後の下限565円。
Exercise period
2024年2月7日~2027年2月5日
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
発行総数10,000個、未行使残の個数はNot disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration
取締役会が定めた取得日、組織再編行為、監理銘柄・特設注意市場銘柄・整理銘柄への指定または上場廃止の場合に、残存する本新株予約権を取得・消却する。
Offering structure
Underwriter / lead underwriter
Nomura Securities Co., Ltd.
Payment date
2024年2月6日
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
モンテカルロ・シミュレーションによる価値評価。行使価額の当初額は条件決定日の直前取引日(2024年1月19日)の東証終値700円。修正後は各行使請求通知の直前取引日の東証終値の90%、下限565円。
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
第三者評価機関である株式会社プルータス・コンサルティングの価値評価を取得。監査等委員会から、有利発行に該当しない旨の取締役の判断について法令違反の重大な事実は認められないとの意見を取得。
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposal第三者割当による行使価額修正条項付第2回新株予約権(行使指定・停止指定条項付)の発行
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of潜在株式数 1,000,000株(新株予約権10,000個、1個当たり100株)
Issue price and disposal price新株予約権1個につき363円
Total issue value3,630,000円
Amount of funds to be raised払込金額の総額 703,630,000円、差引手取概算額 693,630,000円
Estimated issuance expenses¥10,000,000
Specific use of fundsDetails 産業機械事業の更なる成長を目的とした新製品の研究開発と新たな成長市場開拓への投資(新製品の研究開発350百万円、新たな成長市場開拓10百万円) / Amount ¥360 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures 2024年2月~2027年2月, Details 設計・製造プロセスの効率化及び生産体制強化のための設備投資 / Amount ¥230 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures 2024年2月~2027年2月, Details 人材確保・育成への投資(環境整備費用53百万円、活動費用50百万円) / Amount ¥103 million / Scheduled timing of expenditures 2024年2月~2027年2月
Payment date2024年2月6日
Intended allottee野村證券株式会社(新株予約権10,000個)
Basis for determining the amount to be paidモンテカルロ・シミュレーションによる価値評価。行使価額の当初額は条件決定日の直前取引日(2024年1月19日)の東証終値700円。修正後は各行使請求通知の直前取引日の東証終値の90%、下限565円。
Exercise price当初700円。株価連動で修正条項あり。修正後の下限565円。
Exercise period2024年2月7日~2027年2月5日
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights発行総数10,000個、未行使残の個数はNot disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration取締役会が定めた取得日、組織再編行為、監理銘柄・特設注意市場銘柄・整理銘柄への指定または上場廃止の場合に、残存する本新株予約権を取得・消却する。
Underwriter / lead underwriterNomura Securities Co., Ltd.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct第三者評価機関である株式会社プルータス・コンサルティングの価値評価を取得。監査等委員会から、有利発行に該当しない旨の取締役の判断について法令違反の重大な事実は認められないとの意見を取得。
Items this document does not state (12)
Intended allottee's holding policyDilution RateTotal number of issued sharesTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年1月16日に決議した発行について未確定だった情報を確定し、発行決議日と条件決定日の新株予約権価値を比較して、既存株主の利益に配慮した払込金額を決定したため。調達資金は研究開発・成長市場開拓、設備投資、人材確保・育成に充当する。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Determination of the Issue Terms and Other Matters for the Issuance of the Second Series of Stock Acquisition Rights through a Third-Party Allotment, with Provisions for Adjustment of the Exercise Price and for Exercise and Suspension Designations | KITAGAWA SEIKI CO.,LTD. (6327) timely disclosure | Komori