Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts6323RORZE CORPORATIONMachinery

2024年2月期 決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結)

2024年2月期の連結実績を報告し、2025年2月期について第2四半期累計と通期の業績予想を新たに示した。あわせて、2024年9月の株式分割を前提とした次期配当予想も示している。

Worth reading
67In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended February 2025 · Cumulative second quarter and full year
Net Sales—→120,784million yen
—
Operating profit—→31,617million yen
—
Ordinary income—→31,518million yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→22,916million yen
—
Net income per share—→130.07yen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産除却損11百万円、固定資産売却損0百万円、特別損失合計12百万円

Previous-period results売上高93,247百万円、営業利益24,138百万円、経常利益27,076百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益19,576百万円、1株当たり当期純利益1,111円11銭(2024年2月期)
Dividend forecast revision2025年2月期は期末配当16円、年間配当16円を予想(株式分割後)。修正である旨の記載はない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated/non-consolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → 120,784 million yen
Operating profitNot disclosed → 31,617 million yen
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → 31,518 million yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → 22,916 million yen
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 130.07 yen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended February 2025
Period CoveredCumulative second quarter and full year
Previous-period results売上高93,247百万円、営業利益24,138百万円、経常利益27,076百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益19,576百万円、1株当たり当期純利益1,111円11銭(2024年2月期)
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産除却損11百万円、固定資産売却損0百万円、特別損失合計12百万円
Dividend forecast revision2025年2月期は期末配当16円、年間配当16円を予想(株式分割後)。修正である旨の記載はない。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated/non-consolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年2月期は、第1四半期に半導体メーカーの設備投資計画先送りの影響を受けた一方、第2四半期以降は主に中国国内の積極的な設備投資で中国向け需要が回復した。2025年2月期は、生成AIの活用拡大や主要国の半導体産業強化を背景とする市場成長を見込み、生産システムの強化、自動化、中国子会社での増産体制整備などに取り組むとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
2024年2月期 決算短信〔日本基準〕(連結) | RORZE CORPORATION (6323) timely disclosure | Komori