Worth reading
48Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
9600
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock ExchangeResolved 9 February 2026 / Acquisition period From 10 February 2026 to 9 October 2026
66.3%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit43,000 株 remaining
Number of Shares127,500 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥300 million (maximum)
The darker band is the portion acquired this time (1 June to 30 June 2026).
Number of Shares
Limit127,500 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total84,500 shares (as of 30 June 2026)
Current9,600 shares
Amount
Limit¥300 million (maximum)
Cumulative total¥202,862,700 (as of 30 June 2026)
Current¥23,914,400
Percentage of total issued shares3.15%
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥2,491 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 9,600 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥23,914,400 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 June to 30 June 2026 |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 84,500 shares (as of 30 June 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥202,862,700 (as of 30 June 2026) |
| Resolution date | 9 February 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 127,500 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥300 million (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | From 10 February 2026 to 9 October 2026 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 3.15% |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The disclosure reports the status of the acquisition and does not state a specific reason for acquiring treasury shares.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.