Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Profitability improved as a result of the effects of business and cost structure reforms under the SRP, winning high-value-added projects, improving operating efficiency, reducing fixed costs, and selectively concentrating resources on core products. The Company recorded a ¥298 million gain on the sale of shares of an affiliated company as extraordinary income.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥928 million (YoY -4.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥104 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥119 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥391 million |
| Net income per share | ¥84.12 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 74.6 / End of previous period 66.2 |
| Total assets | ¥2,833 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,115 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥68,311 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥260,628 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥16,657 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,432,736 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,870 million (YoY -9.4%) / Operating profit ¥150 million / Ordinary income ¥150 million / Net income ¥520 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → Undecided |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥14,166 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Gain on sale of shares in an affiliated company ¥298,268 thousand, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥942 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Not disclosed / Excluded 1 / Name of excluded company 株式会社ウェブインパクト |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,722,500 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,058,712 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Profitability improved as a result of the effects of business and cost structure reforms under the SRP, winning high-value-added projects, improving operating efficiency, reducing fixed costs, and selectively concentrating resources on core products. The Company recorded a ¥298 million gain on the sale of shares of an affiliated company as extraordinary income. |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Profitability improved through business and cost structure reforms under the business restructuring plan (SRP), winning high-value-added projects, improving operating efficiency, reducing fixed costs, and selectively concentrating resources on core products. The Company also recorded a ¥298 million gain on the sale of shares of an affiliated company.