Komori

Notice Regarding the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

株式会社ナガオカの非上場親会社である株式会社ハマダグループについて、2024年5月期の財務諸表が開示された。売上高は211,436千円、営業利益は204,359千円、経常利益は613,247千円、当期純利益は440,324千円だった。

Worth reading
6Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2023年6月1日〜2024年5月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales211,436¥ thousand
Operating profit204,359¥ thousand
Ordinary income613,247¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent440,324¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets12,422,838¥ thousand
of which net assets 9,073,430 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End1,000 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2023年6月1日〜2024年5月31日
Net Sales¥211,436 thousand
Operating profit¥204,359 thousand
Ordinary income¥613,247 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥440,324 thousand
Total assets¥12,422,838 thousand
Net assets¥9,073,430 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000 Shares
Items this document does not state (28)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

業績の前年同期比の増減理由や、業績変動の主な要因は記載されていない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company | NAGAOKA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (6239) timely disclosure | Komori