Komori
Occurring Fact6228J.E.T.Co.,LTD.Machinery

Notice Regarding Completion of Submission of the Securities Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025

The Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended December 2025, for which approval had been obtained to extend the filing deadline, was filed with the Chugoku Local Finance Bureau on 29 May 2026. The delayed financial results summary for the fiscal year ended December 2025 was also disclosed on the same date.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Completion of filing the Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended December 2025

Subject Entity

J.E.T.Co.,LTD.

Occurrence29 May 2026 (the date the Annual Securities Report was filed)
This disclosure05/29/2026

Related procedures

Court or authority

Chugoku Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

No additional actions relating to the filed Annual Securities Report or the financial results summary disclosed on the same date were stated.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameCompletion of filing the Annual Securities Report for the fiscal year ended December 2025
Date of occurrence29 May 2026 (the date the Annual Securities Report was filed)
Subject EntityJ.E.T.Co.,LTD.
Court or authorityChugoku Local Finance Bureau
OutlookNo additional actions relating to the filed Annual Securities Report or the financial results summary disclosed on the same date were stated.
Items this document does not state (20)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityVoting rights ownership percentage before the changeVoting rights ownership percentage after the changePlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Approval had been obtained to extend the filing deadline to 29 May 2026. The reason for the extension itself was not stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Completion of Submission of the Securities Report for the Fiscal Year Ending December 2025 | J.E.T.Co.,LTD. (6228) timely disclosure | Komori