Komori
Financial results presentation6227AIMECHATEC,Ltd.Machinery

Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026

The materials provide supplementary information on trends in order intake and order backlog for the fiscal year ending June 2026, quarterly trends in revenue and operating profit, and period-end balance sheet balances. Total assets increased from ¥27,373 million at the end of the fiscal year ended June 2025 to ¥30,048 million at the end of the fiscal year ending June 2026.

Worth reading
7Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2675
Millions of yen (year-on-year change in total assets)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Supplementary materials to the earnings reportFiscal year ending June 20262 items taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Orders received
  • Order backlog
Orders received and order backlog
Trends are presented in graphs, but individual figures are Not disclosed
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeSupplementary materials to the earnings report
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending June 2026
Key KPIsIndicator name Orders received / Value Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Order backlog / Value Not disclosed / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Orders received and order backlogTrends are presented in graphs, but individual figures are Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (27)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&ANew initiatives

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The materials do not explain the reasons for changes in the individual balance sheet items.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Supplementary Explanatory Materials for the Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 | AIMECHATEC,Ltd. (6227) timely disclosure | Komori