Komori
Disclosure6194Atrae,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Introduction of a Shareholder Benefit Program

The Company will introduce a shareholder benefit program under which points based on the number of shares held will be awarded to shareholders holding 500 or more shares as of the end of October each year. From 2027 onward, shareholders must have held the shares continuously for at least 1 year under the same shareholder number.

Worth reading
63In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Decision and Details

Board of Directors

Introduction of a Shareholder Benefit Program

Decision14 May 2026
Period CoveredThe program will be implemented based on the shareholder registry as of the end of October each year. From 2027 onward, the continuous holding requirement will apply.
ImplementationThe program is scheduled to begin for shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder register as of the end of October 2026.
Going forwardShareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of October 2026 will be eligible for the first year, and shareholder benefit points are scheduled to be awarded in December 2026. A special shareholder-only website is also scheduled to be launched in December 2026. From 2027 onward, points will be awarded each year based on the number of shares held as of the end of October.
AmountShareholder benefit points: 3,000 points for 500–599 shares, 5,000 points for 600–699 shares, 8,000 points for 700–999 shares, 12,000 points for 1,000–1,499 shares, 25,000 points for 1,500–1,999 shares, and 30,000 points for 2,000 or more shares. 1 point is equivalent to ¥1 when exchanged for an Amazon gift card.
Quantity / scaleThe program applies to shareholders holding 500 or more shares. Between 3,000 and 30,000 points will be awarded based on the number of shares held. From 2027 onward, shareholders must have held 500 or more shares continuously under the same shareholder number for at least 3 consecutive record dates.
Reason

To thank shareholders for their continued support, encourage more shareholders to hold the Company's shares over the medium to long term, and enhance the attractiveness of investing in the Company's shares. In addition, to ensure consistency in shareholder registry management.

Decision and Details
ItemDetails
Matter CoveredIntroduction of a Shareholder Benefit Program
Decision-Making BodyBoard of Directors
Decision Date14 May 2026
Implementation DateThe program is scheduled to begin for shareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder register as of the end of October 2026.
Period CoveredThe program will be implemented based on the shareholder registry as of the end of October each year. From 2027 onward, the continuous holding requirement will apply.
AmountShareholder benefit points: 3,000 points for 500–599 shares, 5,000 points for 600–699 shares, 8,000 points for 700–999 shares, 12,000 points for 1,000–1,499 shares, 25,000 points for 1,500–1,999 shares, and 30,000 points for 2,000 or more shares. 1 point is equivalent to ¥1 when exchanged for an Amazon gift card.
Quantity / scaleThe program applies to shareholders holding 500 or more shares. Between 3,000 and 30,000 points will be awarded based on the number of shares held. From 2027 onward, shareholders must have held 500 or more shares continuously under the same shareholder number for at least 3 consecutive record dates.
ReasonTo thank shareholders for their continued support, encourage more shareholders to hold the Company's shares over the medium to long term, and enhance the attractiveness of investing in the Company's shares. In addition, to ensure consistency in shareholder registry management.
Related previous disclosuresSupplementary Explanatory Materials Regarding the Notice Regarding the Partial Amendment to the Articles of Incorporation Announced on 13 November 2025, dated 17 November 2025
Future plansShareholders listed or recorded in the shareholder registry as of the end of October 2026 will be eligible for the first year, and shareholder benefit points are scheduled to be awarded in December 2026. A special shareholder-only website is also scheduled to be launched in December 2026. From 2027 onward, points will be awarded each year based on the number of shares held as of the end of October.
Items this document does not state (2)
Impact on Business PerformanceGoverning Rule

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To thank shareholders for their continued support, encourage more shareholders to hold the Company's shares over the medium to long term, and enhance the attractiveness of investing in the Company's shares.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Introduction of a Shareholder Benefit Program | Atrae,Inc. (6194) timely disclosure | Komori