Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The Company will continue to return profits in line with business performance, based on a comprehensive assessment and targeting approximately 10–20% of net income attributable to owners of the parent, excluding one-off gains such as gains on the sale of assets and profits not accompanied by an increase in cash and cash equivalents.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥15.00 → ¥15.00(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥15.00 / Annual Not disclosed |
| Total dividends | ¥42 million → ¥42 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 26 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The Company will continue to return profits in line with business performance, based on a comprehensive assessment and targeting approximately 10–20% of net income attributable to owners of the parent, excluding one-off gains such as gains on the sale of assets and profits not accompanied by an increase in cash and cash equivalents. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Based on its dividend policy of continuing to return profits in line with business performance, targeting approximately 10–20% of net income attributable to owners of the parent, excluding one-off gains such as gains on the sale of assets, while taking into account growth investment, financial soundness, and a balance between growth and security, the Company made a comprehensive assessment of its results and financial position for the fiscal year ending March 2026.