Komori
Earnings6190PhoenixBio Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc.

The balance sheet and income statement for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of 三和澱粉工業株式会社, the Company’s unlisted parent company, have been disclosed.

Worth reading
4Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales34,312¥ million
Operating profit2,164¥ million
Ordinary income2,704¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets57,318¥ million
of which net assets 34,849 ¥ million

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Extraordinary income ¥5 million / Extraordinary loss Extraordinary losses ¥115 million
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 April 2025–31 March 2026
Net Sales¥34,312 million
Operating profit¥2,164 million
Ordinary income¥2,704 million
Total assets¥57,318 million
Net assets¥34,849 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Extraordinary income ¥5 million / Extraordinary loss Extraordinary losses ¥115 million
Items this document does not state (29)
Accounting standardsProfit attributable to owners of the parentNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingIssued Shares at Period-EndTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the financial results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 of 三和澱粉工業株式会社, the Company’s unlisted parent company.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company, etc. | PhoenixBio Co.,Ltd. (6190) timely disclosure | Komori