Komori
Occurring Fact6181Tameny Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

第三者割当による新株式発行の払込完了、主要株主及び主要株主である筆頭株主並びにその他の関係会社の異動に関するお知らせ

第三者割当増資について、AIFCG社とIBJ社からの払込みが完了し、発行済株式数と資本金が増加しました。これに伴い、AIFCG社が筆頭株主となり、IBJ社は筆頭株主ではなくなりました。

Worth reading
45Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
700832000
Yen (total amount payable)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

第三者割当による新株式発行の払込完了、主要株主及び主要株主である筆頭株主並びにその他の関係会社の異動

Subject Entity

タメニー株式会社

Occurrence2025年8月25日

(払込日及び異動年月日)

This disclosure08/25/2025
Cause

本第三者割当増資により、当社の主要株主及び主要株主である筆頭株主並びにその他の関係会社に異動が生じたもの

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

IBJ社15.09%→14.40%(-0.69pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.A shareholder holding 10% or more is considered a major shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

AIFCG社:議決権の数0個、割合-(2025年8月24日時点)。IBJ社:39,725個(3,972,500株)、15.09%(2025年8月24日時点)。

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

AIFCG社:51,400個(5,140,000株)、16.00%、第1位。IBJ社:46,245個(4,624,500株)、14.40%、第2位。

Impact on Earnings Forecast

These changes will have no impact on the Company's results or management structure.

Outlook

These changes will have no impact on the Company's results or management structure.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event name第三者割当による新株式発行の払込完了、主要株主及び主要株主である筆頭株主並びにその他の関係会社の異動
Date of occurrence2025年8月25日(払込日及び異動年月日)
Subject Entityタメニー株式会社
Cause本第三者割当増資により、当社の主要株主及び主要株主である筆頭株主並びにその他の関係会社に異動が生じたもの
Impact on Earnings ForecastThese changes will have no impact on the Company's results or management structure.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeAIFCG社:議決権の数0個、割合-(2025年8月24日時点)。IBJ社:39,725個(3,972,500株)、15.09%(2025年8月24日時点)。
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeAIFCG社:51,400個(5,140,000株)、16.00%、第1位。IBJ社:46,245個(4,624,500株)、14.40%、第2位。
OutlookThese changes will have no impact on the Company's results or management structure.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

第三者割当増資の払込みが完了し、それに伴って主要株主、主要株主である筆頭株主及びその他の関係会社に異動が生じたため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
第三者割当による新株式発行の払込完了、主要株主及び主要株主である筆頭株主並びにその他の関係会社の異動に関するお知らせ | Tameny Inc. (6181) timely disclosure | Komori