Komori
Management planning6181Tameny Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Progress under the plan to meet the continued listing criteria (net assets criterion)

2026年3月期第1四半期は営業損失・純損失が前年同期より拡大し、純資産の債務超過額も前期末より悪化した。一方、AIフュージョンキャピタルグループおよびIBJとの第三者割当増資により、700百万円の資本払込みを予定しており、財務基盤の改善を進めている。

Worth reading
16Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
700
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Annual update
Second Medium-Term Management Plan
Publication date 8 August 2025
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥6,300 million
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥269 million
Net income for the current fiscal yearNot disclosed → ¥214 million
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Key initiatives
01Reforming the earnings structure
02Stabilizing the Financial Base
03Strengthen competitiveness and productivity
04Revenue growth
05原価の低減
06Productivity Improvement
Plan assumptions収益が下半期に偏重していること、収益構造改革の効果が下半期以降に本格的に表れる見込みであること
Risks identified by the company
実際の結果は様々な要因により発表時の情報と異なる場合があること
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan nameSecond Medium-Term Management Plan
Progress against the planAnnual update
Sales TargetNot disclosed → ¥6,300 million
Operating profit targetNot disclosed → ¥269 million
Net income targetNot disclosed → ¥214 million
Plan assumptions収益が下半期に偏重していること、収益構造改革の効果が下半期以降に本格的に表れる見込みであること
Key initiativesReforming the earnings structure, Stabilizing the Financial Base, Strengthen competitiveness and productivity, Revenue growth, 原価の低減, Productivity Improvement
Risks identified実際の結果は様々な要因により発表時の情報と異なる場合があること
Publication date8 August 2025
Items this document does not state (16)
Plan periodOperating profit margin targetROE targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

事業構造上、収益が下半期に偏重していること、収益構造改革の効果が下半期以降に本格的に表れる見込みであることから、第1四半期は損失となった。財務基盤の改善については、パートナー企業等と協議のうえ増資の検討を進め、資本業務提携および第三者割当増資を決定した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Progress under the plan to meet the continued listing criteria (net assets criterion) | Tameny Inc. (6181) timely disclosure | Komori