Komori
Presentation materials for financial results6181Tameny Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 First-Quarter Results Briefing Materials

2026年3月期第1四半期は、売上高が前年同期比5.6%増となった一方、営業利益・経常利益・純利益は赤字幅が拡大した。通期予想は期初計画から変更せず、AIフュージョンキャピタルグループおよびIBJとの資本業務提携も発表した。

Worth reading
56In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
74
¥ million (year-on-year increase in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFirst quarter of the fiscal year ended March 20267 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥1,409 million+5.6%
Operating profit¥-55 million
Ordinary income¥-68 million
Net income¥-69 million
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,033 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter売上高1,409百万円、売上総利益977百万円、販管費1,033百万円、営業利益△55百万円、EBITDA4百万円、経常利益△68百万円、四半期純利益△69百万円
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥6,300 million
Operating profit
¥269 million
Ordinary income
¥219 million
Net income for the current fiscal year
¥214 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Progress in line with plan
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Net Sales
Higher revenue from the スマ婚 series79
婚活減収-51
LUMINOUS増収27
Lower revenue from 2次会くん-26
地方創生増収46
Cost of sales
Higher cost of sales for the スマ婚 series-46
Lower cost of sales for LUMINOUS6
Lower cost of sales for 2次会くん11
地方創生原価増加-21
Selling, general and administrative expenses
Increase in personnel expenses-31
広告販促費増加-31
Decrease in goodwill amortization29
Decrease in depreciation and amortization2
Increase in other SG&A expenses-5
New initiatives
  • AIフュージョンキャピタルグループ株式会社および株式会社IBJとの資本業務提携
  • パートナーエージェントの月会費値上げ
  • パートナーエージェント主要6エリアでの交通広告開始
  • OTOCON新宿店の開設
  • スマ婚サービス料の導入
  • LUMINOUSのプラン料金値上げ
  • エスクリ運営の婚礼施設19会場の取り扱い開始
  • LUMINOUS Nagoyaでのペットとのウェディングフォト撮影開始
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • EBITDA¥4 million
    Year-on-year (%)-89.6
  • Number of new members899 People
    Year-on-year (%)-6.6
  • Members on the books (period-end)7,444 People
    Year-on-year (%)-6.8
  • 成婚退会者数395 People
    Year-on-year (%)-7.7
  • Marriage rate21 %
    Year-on-year change (points)-0.1
  • Number of parties held935 times
    Year-on-year (%)31
  • Number of party participants9,446 People
    Year-on-year (%)22.5
  • Number of new insurance policy certificates134 Engagements
    Year-on-year (%)69.6
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
  • パートナーエージェント月会費単価
    Year-on-year (%)2.8
  • LUMINOUSプラン単価
    Year-on-year (%)4.7
  • LUMINOUSドレス原価単価
    Year-on-year (%)-8.5
  • スマ婚シリーズ単価200 万円程度
  • 2次会くん単価50 万円程度
Segment results
Matchmaking business
Net Sales
¥496 million-9.4%
Operating profit
¥34 million-68.8%
Casual wedding business
Net Sales
¥794 million+11.3%
Operating profit
¥14 million
Regional revitalization/QOL business
Net Sales
¥125 million+60.4%
Operating profit
¥28 million+206.5%
Number of stores and locations
パートナーエージェント25拠点(直営16、フランチャイズ9、2025年6月末)。期中にOTOCON新宿店、フランチャイズ9拠点目の柏店を開設。
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFirst quarter of the fiscal year ended March 2026
Net Sales¥1,409 million (YoY +5.6%)
Operating profit¥-55 million
Ordinary income¥-68 million
Net income¥-69 million
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,033 million
Results for the three months of the current quarter売上高1,409百万円、売上総利益977百万円、販管費1,033百万円、営業利益△55百万円、EBITDA4百万円、経常利益△68百万円、四半期純利益△69百万円
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥6,300 million / Operating profit ¥269 million / Ordinary income ¥219 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥214 million
Self-assessment against the planProgress in line with plan
Segment resultsMatchmaking business Net Sales ¥496 million (YoY -9.4%) / Operating profit ¥34 million (YoY -68.8%) / Casual wedding business Net Sales ¥794 million (YoY +11.3%) / Operating profit ¥14 million / Regional revitalization/QOL business Net Sales ¥125 million (YoY +60.4%) / Operating profit ¥28 million (YoY +206.5%)
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNet Sales Higher revenue from the スマ婚 series 79 / 婚活減収 -51 / LUMINOUS増収 27 / Lower revenue from 2次会くん -26 / 地方創生増収 46 / Cost of sales Higher cost of sales for the スマ婚 series -46 / Lower cost of sales for LUMINOUS 6 / Lower cost of sales for 2次会くん 11 / 地方創生原価増加 -21 / Selling, general and administrative expenses Increase in personnel expenses -31 / 広告販促費増加 -31 / Decrease in goodwill amortization 29 / Decrease in depreciation and amortization 2 / Increase in other SG&A expenses -5
Key KPIsEBITDA ¥4 million, Number of new members 899 People, Members on the books (period-end) 7,444 People, 成婚退会者数 395 People, Marriage rate 21 %, Number of parties held 935 times, Number of party participants 9,446 People, Number of new insurance policy certificates 134 Engagements
Unit price and quantity metricsIndicator name パートナーエージェント月会費単価 / value Not disclosed / Year-on-year (%) 2.8 前年同期比2.8%増, Indicator name LUMINOUSプラン単価 / value Not disclosed / Year-on-year (%) 4.7 Up 4.7% year on year, Indicator name LUMINOUSドレス原価単価 / value Not disclosed / Year-on-year (%) -8.5 前年同期比8.5%減, スマ婚シリーズ単価 200 万円程度, 2次会くん単価 50 万円程度
Number of stores and locationsパートナーエージェント25拠点(直営16、フランチャイズ9、2025年6月末)。期中にOTOCON新宿店、フランチャイズ9拠点目の柏店を開設。
New initiativesAIフュージョンキャピタルグループ株式会社および株式会社IBJとの資本業務提携, パートナーエージェントの月会費値上げ, パートナーエージェント主要6エリアでの交通広告開始, OTOCON新宿店の開設, スマ婚サービス料の導入, LUMINOUSのプラン料金値上げ, エスクリ運営の婚礼施設19会場の取り扱い開始, LUMINOUS Nagoyaでのペットとのウェディングフォト撮影開始
Items this document does not state (15)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginProgress against full-year forecastNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高はカジュアルウェディング事業と地方創生/QOL事業の伸長で増加した。営業利益は、人材拡充や広告強化による販管費の増加が、のれん償却費の減少を上回ったため減少した。通期については、認知拡大による入会数・施行件数の拡大、主要サービスの価格引き上げ、カジュアルウェディング事業での仕入価格見直しに注力するとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 First-Quarter Results Briefing Materials | Tameny Inc. (6181) timely disclosure | Komori