Worth reading
76Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
149999824000
¥Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Acquisition completedOff-auction purchase (ToSTNeT-3)Resolved 15 May 2026 / Acquisition period From 18 May 2026 to 31 March 2027
72.1%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit27,884,700 株 remaining
Number of Shares100,000,000 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥150 billion (maximum)
今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。
Number of Shares
Limit100,000,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total72,115,300 shares (cumulative total based on the resolution adopted by the Board of Directors on 15 May 2026)
Current72,115,300 shares
Amount
Limit¥150 billion (maximum)
Cumulative total¥149,999,824,000 (cumulative total based on the resolution adopted by the Board of Directors on 15 May 2026)
Current¥149,999,824,000
Percentage of total issued shares3.6%
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥2,080 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
Whether acquisition has been completed
Completed (27 May 2026)
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。 ToSTNeT is a system for trading outside the exchange's regular trading hours.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 72,115,300 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥149,999,824,000 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 27 May 2026 (Wednesday) |
| Method of acquisition | Off-auction purchase (ToSTNeT-3) |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 72,115,300 shares (cumulative total based on the resolution adopted by the Board of Directors on 15 May 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥149,999,824,000 (cumulative total based on the resolution adopted by the Board of Directors on 15 May 2026) |
| Resolution date | 15 May 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 100,000,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥150 billion (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | From 18 May 2026 to 31 March 2027 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 3.6% |
| Whether acquisition has been completed | Completed (27 May 2026) |
Items this document does not state (1)
Average Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The reason for the acquisition is not restated in this document.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.