Agreements reached under this partnership
DiscontinuationMeeting the market capitalization requirement of at least ¥4 billion, and meeting the new requirement of a market capitalization of at least ¥10 billion after the criteria are revised in March 2030
This indicates whether the companies will do more than work together, such as holding each other’s shares or seconding personnel (capital and business alliance).
The impact of this matter on the company's performance is minor.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Name of alliance partner | 合同会社ダブルアール, 株式会社光造パートナーズ |
| Alliance partner's business activities | Business development consulting, Investment and consulting |
| Alliance partner's location | Nakahara-ku, Kawasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Shibuya, Tokyo |
| Alliance partner's capital | ¥100,000, ¥1 million |
| Alliance partner's net sales | ¥1 million (fiscal year ended March 2026), ¥39 million (fiscal year ending December 2025) |
| Alliance partner's operating income | ¥3 million operating loss (fiscal year ending March 2026), ¥17 million (fiscal year ending December 2025) |
| Type of alliance | Discontinuation |
| Acquisition price | ¥940,000 (equal to the issue price) |
| Shareholding ratio | Not disclosed → Shareholding ratio, including potential shares: 1.46% |
| Dispatch of directors and officers | Mitsuzo Inada (稲田 光造), Representative Director of 株式会社光造パートナーズ, is an executive officer of the Company. |
| Numerical targets under the alliance | Meeting the market capitalization requirement of at least ¥4 billion, and meeting the new requirement of a market capitalization of at least ¥10 billion after the criteria are revised in March 2030 |
| Shareholding Policy | We have confirmed orally with 株式会社光造パートナーズ that there has been no change in its policy regarding its holdings of the Company's shares and other securities from the information disclosed on 30 October 2025. It intends to exercise the acquired 15th Series of Stock Acquisition Rights as promptly as possible by 16 November 2027. |
| Date of board resolution | 2 September 2026 |
| Share Acquisition Date and Payment Date | 2 September 2026 (scheduled) |
| Impact on Business Performance | The impact of this matter on the company's performance is minor. |
Items this document does not state (8)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Because the business alliance is not expected to develop in the manner originally envisaged, we consulted with ダブルアール regarding the termination of the capital and business alliance and the transfer of the stock acquisition rights, and obtained its consent.