Worth reading
41Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
651191650
¥Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Progress against acquisition limit
Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (through a securities company's discretionary investment management service)Resolved 14 May 2026 / Acquisition period 1 June 2026–31 March 2027
0.8%
Cumulative utilization rateLimit24,790,300 株 remaining
Number of Shares25,000,000 shares (maximum)
—
No Track Record ReportedLimit
Amount¥50 billion (maximum)
今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。
Number of Shares
Limit25,000,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total209,700 shares (as of 30 June 2026)
Current209,700 shares
Amount
Limit¥50 billion (maximum)
Cumulative total¥651,191,650 (as of 30 June 2026)
Current¥651,191,650
Percentage of total issued shares8.0% (percentage of total shares issued excluding treasury shares)
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥3,105 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total number of shares acquired in this transaction | 209,700 shares |
| Total current acquisition price | ¥651,191,650 |
| Acquisition date/acquisition period | 1 June 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Method of acquisition | Market purchases on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (through a securities company's discretionary investment management service) |
| Cumulative number of shares acquired | 209,700 shares (as of 30 June 2026) |
| Cumulative acquisition cost | ¥651,191,650 (as of 30 June 2026) |
| Resolution date | 14 May 2026 |
| Maximum number of shares to be acquired | 25,000,000 shares (maximum) |
| Total acquisition price | ¥50 billion (maximum) |
| Acquisition period under the resolution | 1 June 2026–31 March 2027 |
| Percentage of total issued shares | 8.0% (percentage of total shares issued excluding treasury shares) |
Items this document does not state (2)
Whether acquisition has been completedAverage Acquisition Price
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The document states that it reports the status of treasury share acquisitions conducted pursuant to the resolution of the Board of Directors dated 14 May 2026, but does not state a specific reason for the acquisitions.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.