Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts6093MITRA Group,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Difference Between the Consolidated Earnings Forecast and Actual Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026

For the cumulative second quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2026, revenue was ¥136 million below forecast, while operating profit, ordinary profit and interim net income exceeded forecast. The full-year consolidated earnings forecast remains unchanged from the previously announced figure.

Worth reading
64In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
41.5
% (percentage change in interim net income attributable to owners of the parent)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ended February 2026 · Second quarter (interim period)Previous forecast published 2025 年4月4日
Net Sales2,504→2,368million
-5.4%
Operating profit132→159million
+19.9%
Ordinary income136→158million
+16.0%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent89→126million yen (interim net income)
+41.5%
Net income per share2.04→2.9yen and sen (interim net income)
+42.2%

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.

Reason for the revision

金融ソリューション事業の住宅ローン関連サービス利用件数が低調で売上高は予想を下回った。一方、建築ソリューション事業の原価削減、販売管理費の削減、法人税等調整額の増加などにより利益は予想を上回った。

Previous-period results売上高2,374百万円、営業利益326百万円、経常利益330百万円、親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益230百万円、1株当たり中間純利益5.29円
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net Sales¥2,504 million → ¥2,368 million(-5.4%)
Operating profit¥132 million → ¥159 million(+19.9%)
Ordinary income¥136 million → ¥158 million(+16.0%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent89 million yen (interim net income) → 126 million yen (interim net income)(+41.5%)
Net income per share2.04 yen and sen (interim net income) → 2.9 yen and sen (interim net income)
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ended February 2026
Period CoveredSecond quarter (interim period)
Publication date of previous forecast2025 年4月4日
Previous-period results売上高2,374百万円、営業利益326百万円、経常利益330百万円、親会社株主に帰属する中間純利益230百万円、1株当たり中間純利益5.29円
Reason for the revision金融ソリューション事業の住宅ローン関連サービス利用件数が低調で売上高は予想を下回った。一方、建築ソリューション事業の原価削減、販売管理費の削減、法人税等調整額の増加などにより利益は予想を上回った。
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Details and amount of extraordinary lossDividend forecast revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高は、金融ソリューション事業で金融機関の住宅ローン関連サービス利用件数が低調だったため予想を下回った。一方、利益は、海外子会社の安定稼働に伴う建築ソリューション事業の原価削減、販売管理費の削減、法人税等調整額の増加などにより予想を上回った。通期予想は、下半期の住宅ローン取扱件数や不動産事業者のサービス利用件数に影響する市況動向を注視する必要があるため据え置き、採用や新たなオペレーションセンターの開設などへの投資を進めるとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Difference Between the Consolidated Earnings Forecast and Actual Results for the Second Quarter (Interim Period) of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 | MITRA Group,Inc. (6093) timely disclosure | Komori