Komori
Earnings6093MITRA Group,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Second Quarter (Interim Period) Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Revenue was virtually flat, down 0.3% year on year, while operating profit declined 51.2% and interim net income attributable to owners of the parent declined 45.3%. The full-year earnings forecast and annual dividend forecast remain unchanged.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
51.2
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Interim period (second quarter)2025年3月1日〜2025年8月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales2,368¥ millionYear on year -0.3%Progress 43.6%
Operating profit159¥ millionYear on year -51.2%Progress 33.3%
Ordinary income158¥ millionYear on year -52.1%Progress 32.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent126¥ millionYear on year -45.3%Progress 35.5%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥2.90
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,564¥ million
of which net assets 3,419 ¥ millionEquity ratio 74.8%vs. prior year-end +0.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+40,057
Investment-277,360
Financials-280,937
Net change-518,240

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,273,281 thousand
Segment revenueFinancial Solutions Business ¥910,239 thousand (YoY -15.9%), Real Estate Solutions Business ¥292,807 thousand (YoY -27.6%), Construction Solutions Business ¥665,706 thousand (YoY +52.8%), Professional Services Solutions Business ¥495,622 thousand (YoY +10.7%)
Segment profitFinancial Solutions Business ¥418,570 thousand (YoY -18.9%), Real Estate Solutions Business ¥-84,734 thousand, Construction Solutions Business ¥90,376 thousand (YoY +69.6%), Professional Services Solutions Business ¥57,834 thousand (YoY -19.7%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥5,435 million (YoY +14.6%)
Operating profit¥477 million (YoY -1.0%)
Ordinary income¥484 million (YoY -0.6%)
Net income¥355 million (YoY +1.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥6 → ¥6(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

金融機関の住宅ローン取扱件数の低調により金融ソリューション事業のサービス利用件数が減少。不動産ソリューション事業では不動産オークションの成約・決済時期に遅れが生じ、H'OURSの利用件数も前年を下回った。一方、建築ソリューション事業では敷地調査業務の受託件数と設計サポートサービスが好調で、士業ソリューション事業ではサムポローニアシリーズ関連の売上が堅調に推移。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥363 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Depreciation and amortization¥124,546 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End45,950,238 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End2,399,040 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationInterim period (second quarter)
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年3月1日〜2025年8月31日
Net Sales¥2,368 million (YoY -0.3%)
Operating profit¥159 million (YoY -51.2%)
Ordinary income¥158 million (YoY -52.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥126 million (YoY -45.3%)
Net income per share¥2.90
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 74.8 / End of previous period 74.7
Total assets¥4,564 million
Net assets¥3,419 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥40,057 thousand
Cash flows from investing activities¥-277,360 thousand
Cash flows from financing activities¥-280,937 thousand
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥2,273,281 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥5,435 million (YoY +14.6%) / Operating profit ¥477 million (YoY -1.0%) / Ordinary income ¥484 million (YoY -0.6%) / Net income ¥355 million (YoY +1.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥6 → ¥6(0.0%)
Segment revenueFinancial Solutions Business ¥910,239 thousand (YoY -15.9%), Real Estate Solutions Business ¥292,807 thousand (YoY -27.6%), Construction Solutions Business ¥665,706 thousand (YoY +52.8%), Professional Services Solutions Business ¥495,622 thousand (YoY +10.7%)
Segment profitFinancial Solutions Business ¥418,570 thousand (YoY -18.9%), Real Estate Solutions Business ¥-84,734 thousand, Construction Solutions Business ¥90,376 thousand (YoY +69.6%), Professional Services Solutions Business ¥57,834 thousand (YoY -19.7%)
Depreciation and amortization¥124,546 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥363 thousand / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End45,950,238 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End2,399,040 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance金融機関の住宅ローン取扱件数の低調により金融ソリューション事業のサービス利用件数が減少。不動産ソリューション事業では不動産オークションの成約・決済時期に遅れが生じ、H'OURSの利用件数も前年を下回った。一方、建築ソリューション事業では敷地調査業務の受託件数と設計サポートサービスが好調で、士業ソリューション事業ではサムポローニアシリーズ関連の売上が堅調に推移。
Items this document does not state (7)
Operating MarginRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

金融機関の住宅ローン取扱件数が低調で、金融ソリューション事業の各種サービス利用件数が減少しました。不動産ソリューション事業では不動産オークション取引の成約・決済時期の遅れとH'OURSの利用件数の前年割れがありました。一方、建築ソリューション事業では敷地調査業務の受託件数と設計サポートサービスが好調で、士業ソリューション事業では主力商品関連の売上が堅調でした。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Second Quarter (Interim Period) Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ending February 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | MITRA Group,Inc. (6093) timely disclosure | Komori