Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal6093MITRA Group,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Issuance of Paid Stock Options (Stock Acquisition Rights)

The company resolved to issue paid 8th- and 9th-series stock acquisition rights to directors and employees, as well as directors and employees of subsidiaries. Subject to conditions including performance and market capitalization, the rights will enable holders to acquire common shares in the future.

Worth reading
64In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
4.98
Percentage of total shares issued (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

有償ストック・オプション(第8回新株予約権及び第9回新株予約権)の発行

発行・処分する株式数

第8回:19,484個×100株=1,948,400株、第9回:4,575個×100株=457,500株(合計2,405,900株)

Intended allottee
Category Directors of the company / Number of Employees 3 / Number of stock acquisition rights 15,741個, Category Directors of the company's subsidiaries / Number of Employees 5 / Number of stock acquisition rights 3,743個, Category The Company's employees / Number of Employees 12 / Number of stock acquisition rights 2,454個, Category Employees of the company's subsidiaries / Number of Employees 14 / Number of stock acquisition rights 2,121個
¥100 per Stock Acquisition Right
Total issue value

第8回:1,948,400円、第9回:457,500円(合計2,405,900円)

Amount of funds to be raised
払込金額の総額:2,405,900円。差引手取概算額:Not disclosed
Total Stock-Based Compensation
本件は対象者への報酬ではなく、個別の投資判断に基づく有償発行。株式報酬の総額:Not disclosed
発行済株式総数

4.98%(本新株予約権がすべて行使された場合)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
当初行使価額131円/株。株式分割・株式併合、時価を下回る新株発行・自己株式処分、組織再編等に伴う調整条項あり。修正の下限はNot disclosed
Exercise period
2028年6月1日から2040年7月31日まで(最終日が銀行営業日でない場合はその前銀行営業日)
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
発行総数:第8回19,484個、第9回4,575個、合計24,059個。未行使残:Not disclosed
Reason for acquisition without consideration
組織再編等について株主総会承認または取締役会決議がなされた場合、または権利行使前に行使条件により行使できなくなった場合、会社は新株予約権を無償で取得できる
Conditions on transfer restrictions

Restricted stock is stock awarded as compensation that cannot be sold during a specified period, with the restrictions lifted once the applicable conditions are met.

Conditions for lifting transfer restrictions
第8回は2028年2月期の連結営業利益が1,000百万円を超過し、かつ担当事業の業績達成条件を満たすこと。さらに、2028年5月末日までに1か月間(21取引日)の時価総額平均値が一度でも100億円を超過すること。第9回は2028年2月期の連結営業利益が1,000百万円を超過し、かつ担当事業の業績達成条件を満たすこと
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
当社取締役3名・15,741個、当社子会社取締役5名・3,743個、当社従業員12名・2,454個、当社子会社従業員14名・2,121個
Payment date
31 July 2025
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
第三者評価機関の株式会社プルータス・コンサルティングが、東京証券取引所における前日終値131円/株、株価変動性60.84%、配当利回り4.58%、無リスク利子率2.013%、行使価額131円/株、満期までの期間15年、業績条件等を前提に、モンテカルロ・シミュレーションで算出した結果を参考に決定。ディスカウント率・プレミアム率はNot disclosed
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
As the rights are issued for consideration at fair value and do not involve particularly favorable terms, the issuance will be carried out without obtaining shareholder approval
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposal有償ストック・オプション(第8回新株予約権及び第9回新株予約権)の発行
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of第8回:19,484個×100株=1,948,400株、第9回:4,575個×100株=457,500株(合計2,405,900株)
Issue price and disposal price¥100 per Stock Acquisition Right
Total issue value第8回:1,948,400円、第9回:457,500円(合計2,405,900円)
Amount of funds to be raised払込金額の総額:2,405,900円。差引手取概算額:Not disclosed
Payment date31 July 2025
Intended allotteeCategory Directors of the company / Number of Employees 3 / Number of stock acquisition rights 15,741個, Category Directors of the company's subsidiaries / Number of Employees 5 / Number of stock acquisition rights 3,743個, Category The Company's employees / Number of Employees 12 / Number of stock acquisition rights 2,454個, Category Employees of the company's subsidiaries / Number of Employees 14 / Number of stock acquisition rights 2,121個
Dilution Rate4.98%(本新株予約権がすべて行使された場合)
Total number of issued shares48,356,138株 → Not disclosed
Basis for determining the amount to be paid第三者評価機関の株式会社プルータス・コンサルティングが、東京証券取引所における前日終値131円/株、株価変動性60.84%、配当利回り4.58%、無リスク利子率2.013%、行使価額131円/株、満期までの期間15年、業績条件等を前提に、モンテカルロ・シミュレーションで算出した結果を参考に決定。ディスカウント率・プレミアム率はNot disclosed
Exercise price当初行使価額131円/株。株式分割・株式併合、時価を下回る新株発行・自己株式処分、組織再編等に伴う調整条項あり。修正の下限はNot disclosed
Exercise period2028年6月1日から2040年7月31日まで(最終日が銀行営業日でない場合はその前銀行営業日)
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights発行総数:第8回19,484個、第9回4,575個、合計24,059個。未行使残:Not disclosed
Conditions for lifting transfer restrictions第8回は2028年2月期の連結営業利益が1,000百万円を超過し、かつ担当事業の業績達成条件を満たすこと。さらに、2028年5月末日までに1か月間(21取引日)の時価総額平均値が一度でも100億円を超過すること。第9回は2028年2月期の連結営業利益が1,000百万円を超過し、かつ担当事業の業績達成条件を満たすこと
Reason for acquisition without consideration組織再編等について株主総会承認または取締役会決議がなされた場合、または権利行使前に行使条件により行使できなくなった場合、会社は新株予約権を無償で取得できる
Categories and Number of Persons Covered当社取締役3名・15,741個、当社子会社取締役5名・3,743個、当社従業員12名・2,454個、当社子会社従業員14名・2,121個
Total Stock-Based Compensation本件は対象者への報酬ではなく、個別の投資判断に基づく有償発行。株式報酬の総額:Not disclosed
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductAs the rights are issued for consideration at fair value and do not involve particularly favorable terms, the issuance will be carried out without obtaining shareholder approval
Items this document does not state (10)
Estimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyTransfer restriction periodUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

中長期的な業績拡大と企業価値の増大に向け、対象者の意欲・士気を高め、当社グループの結束力を強化するため。2028年2月期の連結営業利益が1,000百万円を超過することなどを行使条件とし、目標達成が企業価値・株主価値の向上に資するとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Issuance of Paid Stock Options (Stock Acquisition Rights) | MITRA Group,Inc. (6093) timely disclosure | Komori