Komori
Management planning6085ARCHITECTS STUDIO JAPAN INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice regarding compliance with the continued listing criteria (market capitalization) and plans to comply with the continued listing criteria (tradable share ratio and net assets)

Although compliance with the market capitalization criterion was confirmed, the Company failed to meet the free-float ratio and net assets criteria and formulated a plan to meet both criteria by the end of February 2027. The Company aims to achieve a free-float ratio of at least 25% and positive net assets.

Worth reading
49Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
Plan to Meet the Listing Maintenance CriteriaPlan period Through the end of February 2027
Publication date 29 May 2026
Key initiatives
01Increase in individual shareholders
02Sale of shares by major shareholders
03Securing operating profits
04Improving the Financial Position
Risks identified by the company
If the Company fails to meet both the free-float ratio and net assets criteria by the end of the improvement period at the end of February 2027, there is a risk that, after being designated as a security under supervision and subsequently as a security to be delisted, its shares will be delisted effective 1 September 2027.
Reason for revision or withdrawal

As of the end of February 2026, the Company failed to meet the continued listing criteria for free-float ratio and net assets.

Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan namePlan to Meet the Listing Maintenance Criteria
Plan periodThrough the end of February 2027
Progress against the planFormulated
Key initiativesIncrease in individual shareholders, Sale of shares by major shareholders, Securing operating profits, Improving the Financial Position
Reason for revision or withdrawalAs of the end of February 2026, the Company failed to meet the continued listing criteria for free-float ratio and net assets.
Risks identifiedIf the Company fails to meet both the free-float ratio and net assets criteria by the end of the improvement period at the end of February 2027, there is a risk that, after being designated as a security under supervision and subsequently as a security to be delisted, its shares will be delisted effective 1 September 2027.
Publication date29 May 2026
Items this document does not state (18)
Sales TargetOperating profit targetOperating profit margin targetNet income targetROE targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsPlan assumptionsResults under the previous planSize of the Target MarketDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

As of the end of February 2026, the Company met the market capitalization criterion but failed to meet the free-float ratio and net assets criteria and therefore entered the improvement period.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice regarding compliance with the continued listing criteria (market capitalization) and plans to comply with the continued listing criteria (tradable share ratio and net assets) | ARCHITECTS STUDIO JAPAN INC. (6085) timely disclosure | Komori