Komori
Earnings6072ERTH Group Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

The financial results for the fiscal year ended April 2026 of 株式会社Kaihou, an unlisted parent company, etc., were finalized and its financial information was disclosed. Revenue was ¥3,953,646 thousand, operating profit was ¥3,867,267 thousand, and net income was ¥2,396,457 thousand.

Worth reading
3Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3953646
¥ thousand
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 May 2025–30 April 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)
Net Sales3,953,646¥ thousand
Operating profit3,867,267¥ thousand
Ordinary income3,868,724¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent2,396,457¥ thousand

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,979,350¥ thousand
of which net assets 2,485,686 ¥ thousand

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Issued Shares at Period-End18,000,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,800,000 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 May 2025–30 April 2026
Net Sales¥3,953,646 thousand
Operating profit¥3,867,267 thousand
Ordinary income¥3,868,724 thousand
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥2,396,457 thousand
Total assets¥3,979,350 thousand
Net assets¥2,485,686 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End18,000,000 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,800,000 Shares
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the financial results for the fiscal year ended April 2026 of 株式会社Kaihou were finalized.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company | ERTH Group Co.,Ltd. (6072) timely disclosure | Komori