Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders6058VECTOR INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders”

The descriptions of the biographies of the officers in the Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the capital of a subsidiary, current assets and costs on uncompleted business in the consolidated balance sheet, and the line-item name for extraordinary income in the consolidated statement of income were corrected.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5000
¥ million
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-04-30

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure30 April 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
11 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-11
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Certain descriptions on pages 9, 11, 22, 32 and 33 of the Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Before correction

PR TIMES, Inc.: capital ¥446 million; current assets 32,376; costs on uncompleted business 709; extraordinary income: “Gain on reversal of stock acquisition rights,” 3

After correction

PR TIMES, Inc.: capital ¥471 million; current assets 37,376; costs on uncompleted business 799; extraordinary income: “Gain on sale of fixed assets,” 3. The descriptions of the biographies of the officers and related items were also corrected.

ChangesCapital increased by ¥25 million, current assets increased by 5,000, costs on uncompleted business increased by 90, and the line-item name for extraordinary income was changed.
Reason for correction

Certain items in the descriptions required correction, and have therefore been corrected.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date30 April 2026
Location of correctionCertain descriptions on pages 9, 11, 22, 32 and 33 of the Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Details of correctionPR TIMES, Inc.: capital ¥446 million; current assets 32,376; costs on uncompleted business 709; extraordinary income: “Gain on reversal of stock acquisition rights,” 3 → PR TIMES, Inc.: capital ¥471 million; current assets 37,376; costs on uncompleted business 799; extraordinary income: “Gain on sale of fixed assets,” 3. The descriptions of the biographies of the officers and related items were also corrected.
Reason for correctionCertain items in the descriptions required correction, and have therefore been corrected.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because certain information in the document required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 34th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” | VECTOR INC. (6058) timely disclosure | Komori