Sales for this month
April 2026Fiscal year ending March 2027The Company disclosed consolidated transaction value, sales, the number of partner site operators and the number of shareholders for April 2026. Sales are preliminary figures before audit and may be revised in the future.
The inclusion of 井嶋金銀工業株式会社, which became a subsidiary in February 2026, in the consolidation scope beginning with the fiscal year ending March 2027, The change, beginning in October 2025, from net to gross reporting for certain transactions
Month April 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,688 million / Net Sales ¥333 million, Month May 2025 / Transaction volume ¥3,013 million / Net Sales ¥344 million, Month June 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,692 million / Net Sales ¥342 million, Month July 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,673 million / Net Sales ¥358 million, Month August 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,778 million / Net Sales ¥302 million, Month September 2025 / Transaction volume ¥3,044 million / Net Sales ¥389 million, Month October 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,897 million / Net Sales ¥376 million, Month November 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,678 million / Net Sales ¥392 million, Month December 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,530 million / Net Sales ¥386 million, Month January 2026 / Transaction volume ¥2,747 million / Net Sales ¥339 million, Month February 2026 / Transaction volume ¥2,944 million / Net Sales ¥389 million, Month March 2026 / Transaction volume ¥3,521 million / Net Sales ¥408 million
Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Month Covered | April 2026 |
| Fiscal Year Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Scope of aggregation | Consolidated basis |
| Net sales for the month | ¥4,187 million |
| Year-on-year change in monthly net sales | 1,254 |
| Cumulative Sales from Start of Period | ¥4,187 million |
| Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period | 1,254 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Transaction Value / Value ¥7,212 million / Year on year ¥268.2 million, Indicator name Number of partner site operators / Value 65,192 People / Year on year Not disclosed, Indicator name Shareholders / Value 22,491 People / Year on year Not disclosed |
| Monthly Commentary | The Company disclosed consolidated transaction value, sales, the number of partner site operators and the number of shareholders for April 2026. Sales are preliminary figures before audit and may be revised in the future. |
| Factors Affecting the Change | The inclusion of 井嶋金銀工業株式会社, which became a subsidiary in February 2026, in the consolidation scope beginning with the fiscal year ending March 2027, The change, beginning in October 2025, from net to gross reporting for certain transactions |
| Monthly trend for the same period last year | Month April 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,688 million / Net Sales ¥333 million, Month May 2025 / Transaction volume ¥3,013 million / Net Sales ¥344 million, Month June 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,692 million / Net Sales ¥342 million, Month July 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,673 million / Net Sales ¥358 million, Month August 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,778 million / Net Sales ¥302 million, Month September 2025 / Transaction volume ¥3,044 million / Net Sales ¥389 million, Month October 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,897 million / Net Sales ¥376 million, Month November 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,678 million / Net Sales ¥392 million, Month December 2025 / Transaction volume ¥2,530 million / Net Sales ¥386 million, Month January 2026 / Transaction volume ¥2,747 million / Net Sales ¥339 million, Month February 2026 / Transaction volume ¥2,944 million / Net Sales ¥389 million, Month March 2026 / Transaction volume ¥3,521 million / Net Sales ¥408 million |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Beginning with the fiscal year ending March 2027, the figures include 井嶋金銀工業株式会社, which became a subsidiary in February 2026, in the consolidated statements of income. In addition, beginning in October 2025, the Company changed its method of reporting certain transactions from net to gross.