Komori
Monthly6045Rentracks CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice of Monthly Transaction Volume and Sales for February 2026, Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

Consolidated transaction volume in February 2026 was 123.4% of the level in the same month of the previous year, while sales were 117.4%. Both exceeded the previous year's levels. On a cumulative basis since the beginning of the fiscal year, transaction volume and sales were also both above the same period of the previous year.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
117.4
% (year-on-year change in sales)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

February 2026Fiscal year ending March 2026
389¥ million
Net Sales
+17.4%
Cumulative from Start of Period
+14.3%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Key KPI year-on-year change
Transaction Value
+23.4%
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥4,027 million
Monthly Commentary

Monthly figures are disclosed, but no commentary was provided on the changes for the month.

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Transaction volume April 2,155 / May 2,444 / June 2,274 / July 2,344 / August 2,289 / September 2,479 / October 2,628 / November 2,440 / December 2,142 / January 2,447 / February 2,385 / March 2,494 / Net Sales April 316 / May 344 / June 303 / July 299 / August 291 / September 358 / October 321 / November 329 / December 313 / January 315 / February 332 / March 341

Scope of aggregation: Consolidated basis

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredFebruary 2026
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Scope of aggregationConsolidated basis
Net sales for the month¥389 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales117.4
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥4,027 million
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period114.3
Key KPIsIndicator name Transaction Value / Value ¥2,944 million / Year on year ¥123.4 million, Indicator name Number of partner site operators / Value 64,472 people / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryMonthly figures are disclosed, but no commentary was provided on the changes for the month.
Monthly trend for the same period last yearTransaction volume April 2,155 / May 2,444 / June 2,274 / July 2,344 / August 2,289 / September 2,479 / October 2,628 / November 2,440 / December 2,142 / January 2,447 / February 2,385 / March 2,494 / Net Sales April 316 / May 344 / June 303 / July 299 / August 291 / September 358 / October 321 / November 329 / December 313 / January 315 / February 332 / March 341
Items this document does not state (12)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No explanation was provided for the month-on-month changes. The company noted that, beginning in October 2025, it changed its method of accounting for certain transactions to record them on a gross basis rather than netting them, and that sales are preliminary figures prior to the audit and may be revised in the future.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Monthly Transaction Volume and Sales for February 2026, Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Rentracks CO.,LTD. (6045) timely disclosure | Komori