Annual Securities Report — FY2025
What IID,Inc. reported for the period from 2025-07-01 to 2026-06-30.
Filed 2026-09-28View the original on EDINET
How much it says
67Detailed
What moved here
15named for the first time
Its own wording
37terms
Which filing this is
35/ 35newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
The Company continued operating primarily through its Creator Platform and Creator Solutions businesses. During the consolidated fiscal year, revenue and operating profit both declined. The filing also describes changes in the scope of consolidation, including the acquisition of shares in webCG and Sun Smile and their conversion into subsidiaries, as well as the resolution to transfer and subsequent transfer of all shares in エンファクトリー.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.67Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 9 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 34 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
68
Detailed
74
Detailed
100
Very detailed
68
Detailed
37
Thin
60
Detailed
35
Thin
73
Detailed
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over-1億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees244Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.