Contents of this document
- Establishment of an AI Promotion Office
- Strengthening the video production structure by utilizing the new studio completed in March 2026
- Full-scale rollout of branded video advertising
- Share repurchases
- Issuance of paid stock options
- Property listing service revenue¥1,339 millionYear on year against the same period last year+10.8%
- Number of member stores on the property listing service5,641 storesYear on year against the same period last year+9.3%
- Membership498 thousand customersYear on year against the same period last year+10.9%
- YouTube Rakumachi channel subscribers1,533 thousand customersYear on year against the same period last year+33.1%
- Cumulative third-quarter orders for branded video advertising23 bottlesYear on year against the same period last year2.3x
- Cumulative app downloads70 10,000 downloads
- Number of taxpayers reporting real estate income320 10,000 people
- Number of real estate transaction businesses13 10,000 companies
- Growth potential relative to the number of members6.4 times
- Growth potential relative to the number of member stores23 times
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Cumulative third quarter of the fiscal year ending July 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,695 million (YoY +14.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,472 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,651 million (YoY +28.4%) |
| Net income | ¥1,098 million (YoY +27.5%) |
| Operating profit margin | 54.6 % |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Operating revenue ¥3,500 million / Operating profit ¥1,800 million / Ordinary income ¥2,000 million / Net income for the current fiscal year ¥1,308 million |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Operating revenue 77.0% / Operating profit 81.8% / Ordinary income 82.6% / Net income for the current fiscal year 84.0% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Progressing steadily |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Property listing service revenue / Value ¥1,339 million / Year on year against the same period last year +10.8%, Indicator name Number of member stores on the property listing service / Value 5,641 stores / Year on year against the same period last year +9.3%, Indicator name Membership / Value 498 thousand customers / Year on year against the same period last year +10.9%, Indicator name YouTube Rakumachi channel subscribers / Value 1,533 thousand customers / Year on year against the same period last year +33.1%, Indicator name Cumulative third-quarter orders for branded video advertising / Value 23 bottles / Year on year against the same period last year 2.3x, Indicator name Cumulative app downloads / Value 70 10,000 downloads / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Number of stores and locations | End of period 5,641 member stores on the property listing service / Number of store openings and closures during the period Not disclosed |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 82 people / Changes during the period and hiring plan Plans to pursue active recruitment |
| Annual Dividend | Annual ¥13 per share / Interim Not disclosed / End of period Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | 19.58% |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | Buyback limit Up to ¥500 million and 600,000 shares / Period From 26 May 2026 to 27 November 2026 |
| Market Size / Share | Indicator Number of taxpayers reporting real estate income / Value 320 10,000 people, Indicator Number of real estate transaction businesses / Value 13 10,000 companies, Indicator Growth potential relative to the number of members / Value 6.4 times, Indicator Growth potential relative to the number of member stores / Value 23 times |
| New initiatives | Establishment of an AI Promotion Office, Strengthening the video production structure by utilizing the new studio completed in March 2026, Full-scale rollout of branded video advertising, Share repurchases, Issuance of paid stock options |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited growth in its membership base and YouTube channel subscribers, increased orders for branded video advertising, and greater brand awareness through outdoor signage and content distribution. It is also working to improve productivity through the use of AI.