Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts6027Bengo4.com,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced its consolidated results for the fiscal year ended March 2026. Net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all exceeded the previous fiscal year. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company forecasts net sales of ¥20,500 million, operating profit of ¥3,000 million and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥2,000 million.

Worth reading
74In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→20,500million
+25.9%
Operating profit—→3,000million
+36.1%
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→2,000million
+32.4%
Net income per share—→87.47yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Reason for the revision

The company will advance content provision, usability improvements, and the development and expanded sales of AI agents and services for professionals in its Professional Support Business. In its CloudSign Business, it will recruit personnel, place advertisements and expand its customer base. It will also create business synergies with 日本リーガルネットワーク and ミカタ少額短期保険, which will newly join the Group.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Actual results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 included an impairment loss on investment securities of ¥201.630 million, a loss on retirement of fixed assets of ¥13.559 million, a loss on sale of fixed assets of ¥0.569 million, and total extraordinary losses of ¥215.758 million. No extraordinary income or extraordinary losses are included in the forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027.

Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥16,288 million; operating profit: ¥2,204 million; ordinary profit: ¥2,197 million; profit attributable to owners of the parent: ¥1,510 million; basic earnings per share: ¥66.68
Dividend forecast revisionThe forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥0.00 per share for the full year (¥0.00 interim and ¥0.00 year-end). No explicit disclosure regarding a revision to the dividend forecast: Not disclosed.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → ¥20,500 million(+25.9%)
Operating profitNot disclosed → ¥3,000 million(+36.1%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → ¥2,000 million(+32.4%)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 87.47 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales: ¥16,288 million; operating profit: ¥2,204 million; ordinary profit: ¥2,197 million; profit attributable to owners of the parent: ¥1,510 million; basic earnings per share: ¥66.68
Reason for the revisionThe company will advance content provision, usability improvements, and the development and expanded sales of AI agents and services for professionals in its Professional Support Business. In its CloudSign Business, it will recruit personnel, place advertisements and expand its customer base. It will also create business synergies with 日本リーガルネットワーク and ミカタ少額短期保険, which will newly join the Group.
Details and amount of extraordinary lossActual results for the fiscal year ended March 2026 included an impairment loss on investment securities of ¥201.630 million, a loss on retirement of fixed assets of ¥13.559 million, a loss on sale of fixed assets of ¥0.569 million, and total extraordinary losses of ¥215.758 million. No extraordinary income or extraordinary losses are included in the forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027.
Dividend forecast revisionThe forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥0.00 per share for the full year (¥0.00 interim and ¥0.00 year-end). No explicit disclosure regarding a revision to the dividend forecast: Not disclosed.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Ordinary incomePublication date of previous forecast

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company will advance content provision, usability improvements, and the development and expanded sales of AI agents and services for professionals in its Professional Support Business, while recruiting personnel, placing advertisements and expanding its customer base in its CloudSign Business. It also expects to create synergies with 日本リーガルネットワーク and ミカタ少額短期保険, which will newly join the Group.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Bengo4.com,Inc. (6027) timely disclosure | Komori