Komori
Management planning5994FINE SINTER CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice concerning the formulation of the new medium-term management plan"

The planned figures for the fiscal year ending March 2031 for the railway and hydraulic businesses among the sales targets for the three priority businesses on page 25 of the New Medium-Term Management Plan have been corrected. The corrected materials show ¥2,900 million for the railway business and ¥2,600 million for the hydraulic business.

Worth reading
41Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding the Formulation of a New Medium-Term Management Plan2026-05-14

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure14 May 2026

Notice Regarding the Formulation of a New Medium-Term Management Plan

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-05-15
Location of correction (where in the original document)

P25 Portfolio Reform: Numerical Targets for the Three Priority Businesses (Sales): Railway Business and Hydraulic Business, Fiscal Year Ending March 2031 (Plan)

Corrected disclosure

Railway business: ¥2,900 million; hydraulic business: ¥2,600 million

Reason for correction

Because some errors were identified.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding the Formulation of a New Medium-Term Management Plan
Original disclosure date14 May 2026
Location of correctionP25 Portfolio Reform: Numerical Targets for the Three Priority Businesses (Sales): Railway Business and Hydraulic Business, Fiscal Year Ending March 2031 (Plan)
Details of correctionNot disclosed → Railway business: ¥2,900 million; hydraulic business: ¥2,600 million
Reason for correctionBecause some errors were identified.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because the materials disclosed on 14 May 2026 contained some errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice concerning the formulation of the new medium-term management plan" | FINE SINTER CO.,LTD. (5994) timely disclosure | Komori