Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 4 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
100000
Points (total annual cap on points granted to directors)Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
Annual, 106th fiscal year| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of shareholders' meeting | Annual, 106th fiscal year |
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Although part of the stock-based compensation system for directors was revised by a resolution at the 105th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 25 June 2025, the Notice of Convocation was published and sent with the pre-revision terms.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.