Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The basic policy is to pay stable and sustainable dividends while securing retained earnings.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥4 → ¥12(+200.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | ¥4 → ¥12(+200.0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥4 / Annual ¥4 |
| Total dividends | ¥89 million → ¥268 million |
| Record date | 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 25 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special Dividends | Regular dividend ¥6 / Special dividend ¥6 |
| Dividend policy | The basic policy is to pay stable and sustainable dividends while securing retained earnings. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In addition to full-year results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 exceeding the published figures, the Company comprehensively considered gains on the sale of investment securities arising from its review of policy-held shares.