Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,051,176 million |
| Operating profit | ¥19,476 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥57,036 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥41,753 million |
| Total assets | ¥655,537 million |
| Net assets | ¥275,201 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥1 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥3 million, Gain on sale of investment securities ¥617 million / Extraordinary loss Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥63 million, Impairment Losses ¥1 million, Loss on sale of investment securities ¥60 million, Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥1,033 million, Provision for loss on guarantees of debt ¥418 million, Provision for investment loss ¥8,104 million |
Items this document does not state (27)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The financial results of 伊藤忠丸紅鉄鋼株式会社 for the fiscal year ending March 2026 (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026) have been finalized.