Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
The proportion of high-margin products increased, higher costs for raw materials and other items were passed on through selling prices, and selling, general and administrative expenses were held below the previous fiscal year's level
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥20,084 million (YoY +0.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,813 million (YoY +31.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,081 million (YoY +32.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,505 million (YoY +29.7%) |
| Net income per share | ¥93.03 |
| Operating Margin | 9.0% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 86.6% / End of previous period 87.6% |
| Total assets | ¥34,241 million |
| Net assets | ¥29,652 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥2,039 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-4,434 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-356 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥7,335 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥20,500 million (YoY +2.1%) / Operating profit ¥1,300 million (YoY -28.3%) / Ordinary income ¥1,600 million (YoY -23.1%) / Net income ¥1,200 million (YoY -20.3%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥28 → ¥28(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 30.1% (fiscal year ended March 2026), 37.8% (forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027) |
| Regional sales | ¥17,929,305 thousand, ¥1,450,135 thousand, ¥705,154 thousand, ¥20,084,595 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥655,860 thousand |
| Impairment loss | Not applicable (impairment losses on fixed assets by reporting segment) |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥6,620 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥46,869 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No (no target participants specified) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 19,058,587 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,873,612 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The proportion of high-margin products increased, higher costs for raw materials and other items were passed on through selling prices, and selling, general and administrative expenses were held below the previous fiscal year's level |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The proportion of high-margin products increased, higher costs for raw materials and other items were passed on through selling prices, and selling, general and administrative expenses were held below the previous fiscal year's level.