Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 5 sectionsDirection
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
5000
¥ millionWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2027Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥5,000 million
Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → ¥5,000 million |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
Items this document does not state (9)
Dividend per shareTotal Annual DividendsPrevious-period results (per share)Record dateEffective dateBreakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policyWhether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The disclosure is being made because this matter meets the filing requirements for an extraordinary report under the Financial Instruments and Exchange Act and other applicable laws. No reason for the dividend itself is provided.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.