Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders5922NASU DENKI-TEKKO CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Partial correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders”

Regarding the record date for voting rights at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, “the 15th of every month” has been corrected to “15 May each year.”

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders2026-06-03

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure3 June 2026 (start of electronic provision measures); 10 June 2026 (mailing to shareholders)

Notice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
15 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-18
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Notice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: page 47 of the notice already mailed; page 71 of the matters subject to electronic provision; Reference Documents for the General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 8, Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation concerning the record date for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, “Board of Directors’ Opinion on Proposal No. 8” (Reasons for Opposition), fourth line

Before correction

The 15th of every month

After correction

15 May each year

ChangesCorrected from “the 15th of every month” to “15 May each year”
Reason for correction

Because part of the information stated was incorrect.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date3 June 2026 (start of electronic provision measures); 10 June 2026 (mailing to shareholders)
Location of correctionNotice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: page 47 of the notice already mailed; page 71 of the matters subject to electronic provision; Reference Documents for the General Meeting of Shareholders, Proposal No. 8, Amendments to the Articles of Incorporation concerning the record date for the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, “Board of Directors’ Opinion on Proposal No. 8” (Reasons for Opposition), fourth line
Details of correctionThe 15th of every month → 15 May each year
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information stated was incorrect.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because part of the information stated in the Notice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders was incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 104th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders” | NASU DENKI-TEKKO CO.,LTD. (5922) timely disclosure | Komori