Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 October 2025–31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue increased 8.8% year on year as a result of recognizing the completion of a major construction project. Although revenue grew, operating profit, ordinary profit and interim net income declined due to the impact of lower factory processing utilization.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥12,799 million (YoY +8.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥487 million (YoY -49.1%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥584 million (YoY -46.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥401 million (YoY -44.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥146.21 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 81.9% / End of previous period 82.8% |
| Total assets | ¥36,034 million |
| Net assets | ¥29,507 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥527,710 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-319,823 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-436,243 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥2,938,121 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥22,000 million (YoY -9.2%) / Operating profit ¥1,000 million (YoY -46.6%) / Ordinary income ¥1,150 million (YoY -46.4%) / Net income ¥800 million (YoY -44.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥160.00 → ¥140.00(-12.5%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥13,069,371 thousand / Order backlog ¥32,742,740 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥272,878 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income: None; extraordinary losses: None |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not applicable) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,000,000 underlying shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 247,459 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue increased 8.8% year on year as a result of recognizing the completion of a major construction project. Although revenue grew, operating profit, ordinary profit and interim net income declined due to the impact of lower factory processing utilization. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased as a result of recognizing the completion of a major construction project. Although revenue grew, profit was affected by lower factory processing utilization. In addition, the challenging business environment has continued, with persistently high material prices, logistics costs and labor costs, labor shortages, and customers holding back on orders.