Komori
Occurring Fact5903SHINPO CO.,LTD.Construction and Materials

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

The voting rights ratio held by シンプレクス・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 in SHINPO CO.,LTD. decreased from 18.35% to 0.00%, and it ceased to be a major shareholder.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1127000
Shares (number of shares held: from 1,127,000 shares to 0 shares)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

シンプレクス・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 (major shareholder affected by the change)

Target Locations / Products

Shares of SHINPO CO.,LTD.

Occurrence16 June 2026 (effective date of change)
8 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice24 June 2026 (the date the company confirmed the matter), 23 June 2026 (the date the Change Report related to the Large Shareholding Report was submitted)
This disclosure06/24/2026

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Shareholders Covered18.35%→0.00%(-18.35pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

11,270 voting rights (1,127,000 shares), 18.35%. Effective date of change: 7 August 2024 (the ratio was calculated based on the number of shares as of 31 December 2025)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

0 voting rights (0 shares), 0.00%. Effective date of change: 16 June 2026

Impact on Earnings Forecast

There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Related procedures

Court or authority

Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence16 June 2026 (effective date of change)
Date recognized / date notice received24 June 2026 (the date the company confirmed the matter), 23 June 2026 (the date the Change Report related to the Large Shareholding Report was submitted)
Subject Entityシンプレクス・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 (major shareholder affected by the change)
Target Locations / ProductsShares of SHINPO CO.,LTD.
Impact on Earnings ForecastThere are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Court or authorityDirector-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change11,270 voting rights (1,127,000 shares), 18.35%. Effective date of change: 7 August 2024 (the ratio was calculated based on the number of shares as of 31 December 2025)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change0 voting rights (0 shares), 0.00%. Effective date of change: 16 June 2026
OutlookThere are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
Items this document does not state (15)
CauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

A Change Report related to a Large Shareholding Report was submitted by シンプレクス・アセット・マネジメント株式会社 to the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 23 June 2026, and the company confirmed the change in major shareholder effective 16 June 2026. No specific reason for the decrease in shares held was stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | SHINPO CO.,LTD. (5903) timely disclosure | Komori