Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending January 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The Company's basic policy is to continue stable dividend payments while securing retained earnings necessary for future business development and strengthening its financial foundation.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 42 yen 00 sen → 42 yen 00 sen(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥84.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥22.00 / End of period 44 円 00 銭 / Annual ¥66.00 |
| Total dividends | 1,060 百万円 → 1,013 百万円 |
| Record date | 31 January 2026 |
| Effective date | 27 April 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The Company's basic policy is to continue stable dividend payments while securing retained earnings necessary for future business development and strengthening its financial foundation. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending January 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.将来の事業展開と経営体質の強化に必要な内部留保を確保しつつ、安定した配当を継続するという基本方針に基づき決定したとしています。