Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Realization of synergies under the capital and business alliance with companies in the Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, steady growth in applications for the Mitsubishi UFJ Card Plan, and initiatives in the business rent guarantee business, regional bank strategy and DX strategy
None ("There are no applicable matters.")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,690 million (YoY +2.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,120 million (YoY +19.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,116 million (YoY +19.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥751 million (YoY +22.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥28.64 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 33 / End of previous period 32.5 |
| Total assets | ¥23,643 million |
| Net assets | ¥7,798 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥27,416 million (YoY +4.7%) / Operating profit ¥4,000 million (YoY +26.0%) / Ordinary income ¥4,000 million (YoY +25.8%) / Net income ¥2,800 million (YoY +62.0%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | 2Q cumulative Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥13,459 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥1,933 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥1,930 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥1,323 million / Full year Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥27,416 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥4,000 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥4,000 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥2,800 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥40 per share → ¥54 per share(+35.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥84 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Item Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets / Amount ¥0 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | None ("There are no applicable matters.") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 26,653,900 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 426,287 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Realization of synergies under the capital and business alliance with companies in the Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, steady growth in applications for the Mitsubishi UFJ Card Plan, and initiatives in the business rent guarantee business, regional bank strategy and DX strategy |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The reasons cited were synergies from the capital and business alliance with companies in the Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group, steady growth in applications for the Mitsubishi UFJ Card Plan, and initiatives in the business rent guarantee business, regional bank strategy and DX strategy.