Komori
Dividends5726OSAKA Titanium technologies Co.,Ltd.Iron & Steel, Nonferrous Metals

Notice Regarding Dividend from Retained Earnings (Year-End Dividend)

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 has been set at ¥13 per share, an increase of ¥3 from the most recent forecast of ¥10 per share. Combined with the interim dividend of ¥5 per share, the annual dividend will be ¥18 per share.

Worth reading
68In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3
Yen/share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
18YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥10, change ¥+8(+30.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted. 年間の合計を会社が示していない期は、各回の金額を足した値です。

Dividend per share¥¥10→¥13+30.0%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholders¥919 million→¥478 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date2 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Payout ratio25% to 35% target (actual payout ratio for this dividend: not disclosed)The percentage of earnings paid out as dividends.
Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsOrdinary dividend only (no breakdown provided)
Dividend policy

The Company regards returning profits to shareholders as one of its most important management priorities and targets a payout ratio of 25% to 35% while taking dividend stability into consideration.

Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share¥10 → ¥13(+30%)
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → ¥18
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / End of period ¥25 / Annual Not disclosed
Total dividends¥919 million → ¥478 million
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date2 June 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsOrdinary dividend only (no breakdown provided)
Payout ratio25% to 35% target (actual payout ratio for this dividend: not disclosed)
Dividend policyThe Company regards returning profits to shareholders as one of its most important management priorities and targets a payout ratio of 25% to 35% while taking dividend stability into consideration.
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Net income for the fiscal year ending March 2026 exceeded the earnings forecast announced on 9 February 2026. The Company targets a payout ratio of 25% to 35% while taking dividend stability into consideration.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend from Retained Earnings (Year-End Dividend) | OSAKA Titanium technologies Co.,Ltd. (5726) timely disclosure | Komori