Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders5721S Crypto Energy Inc.Iron and steel and non-ferrous metals

Errata to the Notice of Convocation of the 107th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders

Certain figures and account names in the earnings summary for the fiscal year ending March 2026 were corrected. Cash flows from operating activities changed from ¥81 million to ¥350 million, cash flows from financing activities changed from ¥4,873 million to ¥4,604 million, and the investment amount in the subsequent events section was corrected from approximately ¥1.3 billion to approximately ¥1.4 billion.

Worth reading
—
Scored from 0 of 4 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
269
¥ million (increase in cash flows from operating activities)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Items this document does not state (6)
Type of shareholders' meetingDate and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In the statement of income, the non-operating expense account was changed from “share subscription rights issuance expenses” to “share issuance costs, etc.” The amounts of cash flows from operating activities and financing activities in the statement of cash flows were incorrect, and the investment amount disclosed as a significant subsequent event was also incorrect.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Errata to the Notice of Convocation of the 107th Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders | S Crypto Energy Inc. (5721) timely disclosure | Komori