Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders5659Nippon Seisen Co.,Ltd.Iron & Steel, Nonferrous Metals

Partial Revision to the Information Provided in the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The number of employees in the corporate group stated in the Notice of Convocation for the 96th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders was changed from 792 to 815. The decrease from the end of the previous fiscal year was also changed from 54 to 31.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
23
people
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (96th fiscal year)
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (96th fiscal year)
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because there were items in the Notice of Convocation that required correction. The specific cause of the error was not explained.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Revision to the Information Provided in the Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Nippon Seisen Co.,Ltd. (5659) timely disclosure | Komori